Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Arjai Whos The Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Junior in Group: Pug
Cavhill Ghetto Superstar (Ash Godsell & Gail Smith)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Trescaval Tynesyde Lover Boy (AI) (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B / Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Tynesyde Lover Boy (AI) (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trescaval Heartbreaker (AI) (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval See Me At Midnite (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage The One That I Want (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Torza Gift From The Angels (AI) (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allobek Fun House Dancer (R Cusack)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aventura Ginger Kisses (Aventura Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aventura Dolce (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavhill Ghetto Superstar (Ash Godsell & Gail Smith)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just a Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Baby of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Aglaranna Elvandar (Mr O Clark / Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Aglaranna Elvandar (Mr O Clark / Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear Blanc De Blanc (Mrs R Spencer & Ms N Ryan)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
State Bred of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear Blanc De Blanc (Mrs R Spencer & Ms N Ryan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coviter Freyja (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjai Whos The Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjai Whos The Criminal (Jo Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell We Got Fire (Greg Mellor)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Its Lost Inthe Mail (Mrs W S Fancote)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Its Lost Inthe Mail (Mrs W S Fancote)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Bitch CC: Jmell Luv Th Way U Lie (Greg Mellor)
Baby of Breed: Jmell We Got Fire (Greg Mellor)
Junior of Breed: Whoami This Is Me (Miss Kirsty Post)
State Bred of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Inka Rose (Karen Curtis)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska The Jokes On You (Miss T Parker / Mrs M Parker / Mr R Parker)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Illiana (J Z Dinis & E Richards)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
Baby of Breed: Hymere Breakfast at Tiffanys (Tara Meeres)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Blaze Of Glory (AI) (M Wasley)
State Bred of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska The Jokes On You (Miss T Parker / Mrs M Parker / Mr R Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Cant Pinme Down (P & R Primrose)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chipote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis & Michele Lambert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Illiana (J Z Dinis & E Richards)