Pug Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pug (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)
Baby in Group: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)


Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)


Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Minor in Group: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Minor of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Frieda Clifton (VIC)

Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)
Junior in Group: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred in Group: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Moonlight Time For Lu Lu Bell (Joanne Watts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Moonlight Time For The Don (Joanne Watts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

North Coast National A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)
Res Dog CC: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Sweet Jessica (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)


Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)


Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Minor in Group: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

Baby in Group: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Sorenson)
Minor in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Intermediate in Group: Clarevale Innocent Tears (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarevale Innocent Tears (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Sorenson)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior in Group: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Aust Bred in Group: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Moonlight Time For Lu Lu Bell (Joanne Watts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Moonlight Time For The Don (Joanne Watts)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)



19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Baby in Group: Lakovi Showstopper (Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Lakovi Showstopper (Denise MacCallum)
Junior of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred in Group: Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

Minor in Show: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
Aust Bred in Group: Junnash Breaking Hearts (A Costen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Junnash Breaking Hearts (A Costen)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Pug Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Limit in Show: Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
State Bred in Group: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

4P's All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Allen Anderson (SA)

Baby in Show: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Sorenson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Sorenson)


Flat Face Toy Dog & Tibetan Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Gilson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Baby in Show: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
State Bred in Group: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Minor of Breed: Everlaine Wild Passion (Everlaine Kennels)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)


12-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


8-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Baby in Group: Lakovi Showstopper (Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Lakovi Showstopper (Denise MacCallum)



7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Junior in Show: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Junior in Group: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Junior in Group: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 6) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Junior in Group: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
State Bred of Breed: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)


Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Minor in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)


Labrador Retriever Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior in Group: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anyang Sweet Jessica (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Baby in Group: Lakovi Showstopper (Denise MacCallum)
Minor in Group: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Lakovi Showstopper (Denise MacCallum)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Junior in Group: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)
Bitch CC: Junnash Breaking Hearts (A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

State Bred in Show: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
State Bred in Group: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Junnash Breaking Hearts (A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
State Bred of Breed: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)


Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wuhana Hol Lee Cheet (Amanda Stapleton)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wuhana Hol Lee Cheet (Amanda Stapleton)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Aust Bred in Group: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Rosnasharn Sunny Cowgirl (S Buchanan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)


Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Stocks (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)


Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Puppy in Show: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby in Group: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


4-Oct-2018 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Junior in Group: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)


Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Max Martin (ACT)

Baby in Group: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)

Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)


Canberra Spring Carnival Toy Group (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)


Canberra Spring Carnival Toy Group (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Puppy in Show: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Christina John (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Junior in Show: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate of Breed: Moonlight Time For Lu Lu Bell (Joanne Watts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Res Bitch CC: Gailyn Pandemoniums Promise (AI) (Janene Poynton)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Howden (VIC)

Minor in Group: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Junior of Breed: Rosnasharn Sirius Contender (Sharon Buchanan)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)

Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)


Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Puppy in Group: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gailyn Pandemoniums Promise (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)


2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Ms M Pynlvanainen-Suorsa (Finland)

Junior in Group: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Breeds of East Asia Dog Club ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Ill Be Blaaack (Colin Seymour)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Minor of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Junior in Show: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)

Baby in Group: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Puppy in Group: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Minor in Group: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Minor of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Minor in Group: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)   Group Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Baby in Group: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Junior in Group: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

Baby in Group: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)


20-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)

Baby in Group: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Molong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wuhana Hol Lee Cheet (Amanda Stapleton)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Minor in Show: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Minor in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Troycole Miss Queen B (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Minor of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Puppy of Breed: Saxten Silver Provocather (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Troycole Miss Queen B (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Baby in Group: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)
Junior in Group: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Beenleigh Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Junior in Group: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Sweet Pickles (Catherine Cole)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Minor in Show: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Minor in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Sweet Pickles (Catherine Cole)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Minor in Group: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Baby of Breed: Troycole Miss Queen B (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Minor of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Puppy of Breed: Saxten Silver Provocather (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
Minor in Group: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Junior in Show: Kabova One Minute To Midnight (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova One Minute To Midnight (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)


Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)


14-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Minor in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Troycole Miss Queen B (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Puppy of Breed: Saxten Silver Provocather (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

Puppy in Group: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Cudal P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby in Show: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor in Group: Wuhana Hol Lee Cheet (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor of Breed: Wuhana Hol Lee Cheet (Amanda Stapleton)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)


Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Anyang Marcella (AI) (Korine Lewis)
Minor in Group: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Magnusson (Anyang Pugs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Mademoiselle Gertie (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Sweet Pickles (Catherine Cole)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Marcella (AI) (Korine Lewis)


Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Baby in Show: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Baby in Group: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Baby in Group: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Baby of Breed: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Junior of Breed: Troycole Perfect Illusion (AI) (Karl & Kristy Cash)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Baby in Show: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gailyn Pandemoniums Promise (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


Noosa Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy in Group: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troycole Perfect Illusion (AI) (Karl & Kristy Cash)
Baby of Breed: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)


6-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby in Group: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Puppy in Group: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gailyn Pandemoniums Promise (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)


5-Sep-2018 (Wednesday)

West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gailyn Pandemoniums Promise (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


4-Sep-2018 (Tuesday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy in Group: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gailyn Pandemoniums Promise (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Ms June Wall (Ireland)

Minor in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)


Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Open in Show: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior in Group: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr F Veldman (RSA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Junior in Group: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr D Cuyper (Belgium)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Hearts and Daggers (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Saxten Game Changer (A Costen)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Game Changer (A Costen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior in Group: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Baby in Group: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Minor in Group: Anyang Sweet Jessica (Anyang Pugs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Sweet Pickles (Catherine Cole)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Magnusson (Anyang Pugs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Sweet Jessica (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Junior in Group: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
State Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Junior in Group: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Junior in Show: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Junior in Group: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Noel Beggs (Ireland)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior in Group: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


30-Aug-2018 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)


27-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kabova Full Metal Jacket (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Full Metal Jacket (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)


Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

Runner Up in Group: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)



All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Sweet Pickles (Catherine Cole)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gailyn Pandemoniums Pride (AI) (Anyang Pugs)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kabova Full Metal Jacket (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Full Metal Jacket (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)


Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)


Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Myelysium Devils Red Rose (Ms D Gottschalk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)
Junior in Group: Rosnasharn Sirius Contender (Sharon Buchanan)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rosnasharn Clash Ov Kings (Sharon Buchanan)
Minor of Breed: Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Junior of Breed: Rosnasharn Sirius Contender (Sharon Buchanan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Baby in Group: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby in Group: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Baby in Group: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kylie Tilley (SA)

Minor in Group: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 424) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Junior in Show: Kabova The World Is Not Enough (J Whitney)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kabova The World Is Not Enough (J Whitney)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova The World Is Not Enough (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 425) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Baby in Show: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Baby in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 426) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Baby in Show: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Baby in Group: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)


22-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)


20-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Junior in Group: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Obsidion Rumour HasIt (Natalie Boekelman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Rumour HasIt (Natalie Boekelman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Intermediate of Breed: Moonlight Time For Lu Lu Bell (Joanne Watts)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (Joanne Watts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moonlight Time For Lu Lu Bell (Joanne Watts)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent O (R Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor in Group: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Minor in Group: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Wuhana Hol Lee Cheet (Amanda Stapleton)


All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate of Breed: Moonlight Time For Thea (Joanne Watts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Pekeachoo sabeen (Cindy Craig)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent O (R Holtkamp)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Minor in Group: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Master Of The Dark (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Wuhana Hol Lee Cheet (Amanda Stapleton)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Junior in Group: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent O (R Holtkamp)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent O (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Baby in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Game Changer (A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
Junior of Breed: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherie Terry (SA)

Minor in Group: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
Junior in Group: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Open in Group: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Kaf Pow Sweetheart (Sue Chapman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

Minor in Group: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr M Brown (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Calbar A Little Black Witch (B J & N J Houldsworth)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)


Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Lyonberry Bebe Honeypot (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Anyang Fleetwood (Eve Tzipori)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyonberry Bebe Honeypot (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Baby in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Kaf Pow Sweetheart (Sue Chapman)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Kaf Pow Sweetheart (Sue Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Sweet Pickles (Catherine Cole)
Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Junior in Show: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Junior in Group: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (R Holtkamp)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Emancipation (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Sweet Pickles (Catherine Cole)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Baby in Show: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby in Group: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

Junior in Group: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (R Holtkamp)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (R Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)


Pug Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sarah Mitchell (UK)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)
Baby in Show: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy in Show: Gailyn Last of the Dream (Janene Poynton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)