Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

1-Dec-19
Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
29-Nov-19
Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
29-Nov-19
Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
7-Oct-19 Cairn Terrier Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
21-Sep-19 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 6
8-Sep-19 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 5
23-Jun-19 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
22-Jun-19 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
21-Jun-19 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
26-May-19 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
25-May-19 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
9-Mar-19 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
1-Mar-19 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
22-Feb-19 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 5
20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2
20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 6
19-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 5
9-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 5
9-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZ) Group 7
8-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3
8-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4
17-Feb-18 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Group 4, 7
9-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 2
8-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 4
8-Oct-17 Australian Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
2-Oct-17 Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT) Group 3
1-Oct-17 Dogs ACT Terrier Group Show (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
30-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Hound Group Specialty (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
30-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Specialty (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
21-May-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
20-May-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
29-Apr-17 Macksville Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
19-Nov-16 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5
24-Jul-16 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
23-Jul-16 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
23-Jul-16 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
22-May-16 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
21-May-16 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
20-Dec-15 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 7
19-Dec-15 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 2
27-Jun-15 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
27-Jun-15 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
26-Jun-15 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
15-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 4
14-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 7
9-May-14 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 4
24-Nov-13 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 7
16-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
16-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
9-Nov-13 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
8-Sep-13 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 7
7-Sep-13 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
27-Jan-13 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
26-Jan-13 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
7-Sep-12 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
28-Jul-12 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
28-Apr-12 Macksville Numbucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW) Group 5, 7