Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   (Total Entry : 555)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Show: Pug
Junnash Mustang Sally (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)
Baby in Group: Pug
Junnash Mustang Sally (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Ellourapark Here I Come (Caz Millman)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellourapark Here I Come (Caz Millman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagalla Let The Games Begin (Rebecca Lee-Porcher)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)
Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Sheís Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dimity Gem (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Mustang Sally (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Poison Ivy (Ginnette Loft)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)
Res Dog CC: Icerainstafs Victory With Tarandu (AI) (Vanessa Torney)
Minor of Breed: Zoisemas Paris (Vanessa Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity Poison Ivy (Ginnette Loft)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swynford Clara Bow (S Hunt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Royal Parade (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Mrs D McDonell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Tobenlee C I Can Dance At Doon (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee C I Can Dance At Doon (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Style N Grace ET (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Dream Ticket (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burchfield Frozen Fire (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhiannon Red Knickers (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbar Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ujamaa Symphony Red (AI) (Fran Parsons)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe Jc (Jasmine Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Lookout Itís Grace (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozate Genie in a bottle (Rozate Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfaís Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Scarlett Avenger (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Yule Never walk Alone (Mr & Mrs D Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Rosenval Monetary Jack (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Lookout Itís Grace (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Miss Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deauxrogue Crusade (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue I'm Dynamite (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Daydreams N Memorys (Miss B C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Legacy's American Made For Forestal (Imp USA) (P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Minor of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 100)

Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Daninda Miss Ivy (Mrs C E King)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
CCDals Maggie You Stole My Heart (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Happyecho Alpine Star (Janine Male)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bostonbob Dougal Howard (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belchlo Little Girl of Shalum (AI) (Mr S Bonnici)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: CCDals Oliver Born To Be A Star (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: CCDals Nikita Looks Do Kill (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Daninda Miss Ivy (Mrs C E King)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals Maggie You Stole My Heart (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mannagum Set On Hi (J Oconnor)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)