Clumber Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Clumber Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

Minor of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Smith (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)



18-May-2018 (Friday)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aerofee Always in my Heart (Aerofee Kennels)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aerofee Always in my Heart (Aerofee Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Junior in Group: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aerofee Always in my Heart (Aerofee Kennels)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby in Group: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)



5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Sporting Spaniel Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


Sporting Spaniel Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Baby in Group: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Junior in Group: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Deidre McRae (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bernie Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie R Wilkes (WA)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Show: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby in Group: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Baby in Show: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby in Group: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms K Yi (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Junior in Group: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Coode (UK)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Baby in Group: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Pakenham A & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Baby in Group: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


16-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Baby in Group: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)



10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Baby in Show: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby in Group: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


5-Mar-2018 (Monday)

The Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Pearson (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)