Clumber Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Clumber Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)


Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)



14-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Cave (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frederick Hession (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Baby in Group: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr David Miller (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)



1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Baby in Group: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


31-May-2019 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)



Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)


24-May-2019 (Friday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Fleur De Lis (Mr D R & Mrs S R Graham)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kari Harding (SA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Woodenbong Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Baby in Show: Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
Baby in Group: Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
Baby of Breed: Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Fleur De Lis (Mr D R & Mrs S R Graham)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Bonalbo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Baby in Group: Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
Baby of Breed: Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Sporting Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Baby in Show: Appintiki Fleur De Lis (Mr D R & Mrs S R Graham)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Fleur De Lis (Mr D R & Mrs S R Graham)


Sporting Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Baby in Show: Appintiki Fleur De Lis (Mr D R & Mrs S R Graham)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Fleur De Lis (Mr D R & Mrs S R Graham)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)


3-May-2019 (Friday)

Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Gundog Society Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


26-Apr-2019 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Shannon Perkins (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Fleur De Lis (Mr D R & Mrs S R Graham)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)


Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gordon Haran (UK)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (PM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr David Haddock (USA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)