Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

10-Nov-19
Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
10-Nov-19
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
9-Nov-19
Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
9-Nov-19
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
8-Nov-19
Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
8-Nov-19
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
11-Aug-19
Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
10-Aug-19
Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
10-Aug-19
Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
9-Aug-19
Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
9-Aug-19
Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
8-Aug-19
Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
7-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
6-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
6-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
25-Apr-19 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 7
3-Mar-19 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
2-Mar-19 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6, 7
15-Dec-18 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
27-Oct-18 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
27-Oct-18 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
19-May-18 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
13-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
12-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
12-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
4-Feb-18 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
22-Oct-17 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
21-Oct-17 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 7
9-Sep-17 Australian Kelpie Club of Vic Inc (VIC) General Specials
16-Jul-17 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6
15-Jul-17 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
15-Jul-17 Moree Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4
2-Jul-17 Gympie Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
1-Jul-17 Gympie Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
28-May-17 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
20-May-17 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds Show) (TAS) General Specials
25-Feb-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
24-Feb-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4
21-Jan-17 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
16-Oct-16 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
15-Oct-16 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 4, 5
14-Oct-16 Mildura Show Society (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 1
7-Aug-16 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2
7-Aug-16 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3
6-Aug-16 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Aug-16 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
17-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
16-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6
16-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
5-Jun-16 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 7
4-Jun-16 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 1, 5
1-May-16 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
30-Apr-16 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
13-Mar-16 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS) Group 5
6-Feb-16 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
30-Dec-15 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1, 6
28-Nov-15 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
7-Nov-15 The Poodle Society of WA (WA) General Specials
26-Jul-15 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
25-Jul-15 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
24-Jul-15 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
29-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
15-Mar-15 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 4
15-Mar-15 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 2
29-Dec-14 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 7
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM) (SA) Group 1
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM) (SA) Group 6
27-Jul-14 Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (Rare Breeds Championship Show) (VIC) General Specials
19-Jul-14 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
18-Jul-14 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7
2-Jun-14 Dominion Poodle Club (NZ) General Specials
1-Jun-14 Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 4
1-Jun-14 Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
26-Apr-14 Junior Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
26-Apr-14 Junior Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 5
6-Apr-14 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
5-Apr-14 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 4, 5
4-Apr-14 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
19-Jan-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 4
18-Jan-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 3
15-Sep-13 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 5, 7
14-Sep-13 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
13-Sep-13 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
25-Aug-13 Illawarra Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club (NSW) General Specials
18-Aug-13 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
17-Aug-13 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
30-Jun-13 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
29-Jun-13 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 6
23-Jun-13 Freemantle Dog Club (WA) Group 1
22-Jun-13 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
26-May-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
25-May-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 6
24-May-13 Maryborough & Hervey Bay Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4
19-May-13 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
18-May-13 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 1
18-May-13 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
27-Apr-13 Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
9-Feb-13 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
6-Jan-13 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
5-Jan-13 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
4-Nov-12 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
3-Nov-12 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 2, 3, 7
3-Nov-12 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 4, 5
27-May-12 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
26-May-12 Sarina Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (QLD) Group 1, 5
26-May-12 Sarina Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (QLD) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
29-Apr-12 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
31-Mar-12 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Jan-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
27-Jan-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7, General Specials