Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jul-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 462)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Intermediate in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (P & D Comrie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Pug
Tranabby Opals N Pearls (Tracy Ohl)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep My Roxys Final Encore (Kerry McNamara)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Beg BorrowOrSteal (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tranabby Opals N Pearls (Tracy Ohl)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust, Ch Belljacks Shadow A Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt)
Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pariben Devils Disguise (AI) (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (K & D Shelley)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mustangjax Cool Runnings (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Aust, Ch Belljacks Shadow A Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mustangjax High Roller (D & K Fitzgerald)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Renaylbysh Sweet Lucy (Robyn Ladlow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Dove By Design (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Baby of Breed: Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Minor of Breed: Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Junior of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Alana Meek)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (Laura Adkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Chatto The Cheerleader (Imp NZ) (Debbie Adamson)
Minor of Breed: Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (Laura Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard BusterOnth Ute (Mrs S McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Sanmarlitch Louis Vuitton (Mrs S McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Borikenn Girls Got Rhythm (Mr T & Mrs S Stephenson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Alana Meek)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavens Door (S Bennett & B Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavens Door (S Bennett & B Green)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Jenny Sweeney & Dee Roff)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Inti (R Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marmatia Nekira Sassy (Mrs L Fejer)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp Swd) (Lambley/ Goulding/Blinco/ Lam)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Naadirah Al Sahar (D T Bowman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch FCh LCM Eljadran Halasha (D T Bowman)

Whippet
Open (Dog) of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Zkay)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Dust Bunny (S K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Terwyn Siani (AI) (Mrs M Forbes / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Zkay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumagik Devil In Disguise (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Minor of Breed: Quinora Clarity of the Heart (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Minor of Breed: Lexwood Keep My Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crossfire Guarding My Angel (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfonyx Zylan (R Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Laguardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN (Mrs Meredith Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wolfonyx Freedom Fighter CCD CDX RE HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Summer Thunder (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Forever A Legend (AI) (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Flirting With Time (A L & C A Keong)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (A L & C A Keong)
Junior of Breed: Aberlee Paper Chase (AI) (A L & C A Keong)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfonyx A Great White (Richard Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Devil Of Seduction (AI) (R Clarke / K McNamara)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (H & J Gibson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)
Minor of Breed: Oartumn Ripple (B D Kennedy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monshien Dr Zhivago Luv (Liubov Tarver)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rottgems Yasrah Epic (Elizabeth Keating)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Minor of Breed: Von Zennith Karmen (Ms K E Jehu-Miletic)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Legacy (Di Armstrong)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Magic Mike (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Nina Bella Rina (Vicki Shaw)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong & Niki Jovic-Armstrong)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightfyre Teddington Star (Di Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Legacy (Di Armstrong)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Only The Lonely (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Loana Darknstormy (Shiralee Coombes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loana Tyrion (AI) (M L Yet Foy)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Veteran (10 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (P & D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)