Tibetan Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Miss Mannequin (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)

Baby in Group: Shadowvale Miss Mannequin (P / C & R Stringfellow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Miss Mannequin (P / C & R Stringfellow)



4-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Miss Mannequin (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)
Baby of Breed: Telavier Golden Bear (Pamela Stendara)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Baby in Group: Telavier Golden Bear (Pamela Stendara)
Bitch CC: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)
Baby of Breed: Telavier Golden Bear (Pamela Stendara)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)

Group 3rd: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


8-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
Baby of Breed: Chavener Hint of Pink (Jodie Gardener)




31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
Baby of Breed: Chavener Hint of Pink (Jodie Gardener)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Baby of Breed: Chavener Hint of Pink (Jodie Gardener)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Westntib Rafiki (F Westwood)


Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Baby in Show: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Westntib Rafiki (F Westwood)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Samford Show Society (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Westntib Rafiki (F Westwood)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)