Tibetan Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Assocation Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westntib Grease Lightning (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Westntib hollyhocka byebaby (Alisha Gibbons)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westntib Grease Lightning (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Westntib hollyhocka byebaby (Alisha Gibbons)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westntib Grease Lightning (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Westntib hollyhocka byebaby (Alisha Gibbons)



24-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


18-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


17-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Queen of Hearts (Jodie Gardener)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Queen of Hearts (Jodie Gardener)


11-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


4-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Queen of Hearts (Jodie Gardener)


WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Queen of Hearts (Jodie Gardener)



27-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Indoor Arena Fundraising Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westntib Grease Lightning (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons)


26-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)