Tibetan Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)


22-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Debra Jacques (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)



21-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)


16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Roberta Carnegie (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Isis & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Spanswick (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Olivia Nankivell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)


Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Baby in Group: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


13-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Baby in Group: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

Tibetan Spaniel Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Minor in Show: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)



9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby in Show: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Baby in Group: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Mackay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Baby in Group: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Mackay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)


2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

BOB and Dog CC: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Minor in Group: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)



Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss L J Bolden (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


31-May-2019 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Baby of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jessica M Brown (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


24-May-2019 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Amy Corbett (NSW)

Minor in Group: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


11-May-2019 (Saturday)

British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds SHOW A) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Junior in Show: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds SHOW B) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Minor in Group: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Eidsvold Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Nyne To Fyve (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (SHOW 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Res Dog CC: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)
Baby of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)


WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (SHOW 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Minor in Group: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


South Burnett National Show Society (Kingaroy) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


3-May-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)


Monto & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Maisey (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Baby of Breed: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Flat Face Toy Dog & Tibetan Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Dr Kathryn Sunn (NSW)

Minor in Show: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Group 3rd: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Junior in Group: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Junior in Group: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   Group Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)


Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)

State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


18-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Tibetan Spaniel Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Show: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

4P'S All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Gilson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)
Baby of Breed: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


5-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)