Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

26-Oct-19 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
19-Aug-19 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
18-Aug-19 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
17-Aug-19 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
31-Mar-19 Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZ) Group 7
31-Mar-19 Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1
30-Mar-19 Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 5
30-Mar-19 Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
9-Dec-18 Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA) Group 2
21-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
20-Oct-18 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 2, 3
20-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 4, 7
19-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
5-Aug-18 Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Dec-17 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Dec-17 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 1
26-Nov-17 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
25-Nov-17 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Nov-17 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 4
24-Nov-17 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
10-Sep-17 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5, 7
9-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
8-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
10-Jun-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
21-Jan-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Jan-17 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
14-Jan-17 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
10-Dec-16 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 6
23-Oct-16 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 6, 7
22-Oct-16 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 1, 2
21-Oct-16 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
2-Jul-16 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 2
8-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
8-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
7-May-16 Northern Gundog Society Of NSW (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
7-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
6-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
6-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
2-May-16 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4
1-May-16 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Feb-16 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 3
27-Feb-16 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
27-Feb-16 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1, 7
26-Feb-16 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
30-Jan-16 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 4
30-Jan-16 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
16-Jan-16 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
13-Dec-15 The West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 7
19-Jul-15 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
18-Jul-15 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
17-Jul-15 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
29-Mar-15 Chinese Crested Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
14-Mar-15 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
14-Feb-15 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Feb-15 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5
1-Feb-15 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA) Group 6
9-Nov-14 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
8-Nov-14 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
19-Oct-14 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
18-Oct-14 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
16-Aug-14 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (Assistance Dogs Australia) (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Aug-14 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 1
18-May-14 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
17-May-14 Toy Dog Club of North Queensland (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
12-Apr-14 Kalamunda Agricultural Society (WA) Group 7
16-Mar-14 Building and Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 1
19-Jan-14 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
18-Jan-14 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5
14-Dec-13 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 3
9-Nov-13 Bullmastiff Club of WA (WA) General Specials
26-Oct-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Oct-13 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 6
2-Feb-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club Of WA Inc (WA) Group 5
24-Jun-12 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
23-Jun-12 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
4-Feb-12 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
21-Jan-12 Ladies Kennel Club Of WA Inc (WA) Group 1