Western Classic Working Party (Last Day of Summer Show 3) (WA)

Date of Show : 28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   (Total Entry : 608)

Runner Up in Show: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Oltenia Too Ta Tango (Oltenia Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Midgnvic Metal Mickey (vicky hamilton)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Karlyermai Aint Gotta Do Nutin (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Marchant)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oltenia Lil Miss Glamour (Oltenia Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ittybitty Mischief Managed (Donna Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Oltenia Too Ta Tango (Oltenia Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Midgnvic Metal Mickey (vicky hamilton)
Bitch CC: Midgnvic Twinke (Vicky Hamilton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kheireddin Summer Of Ashes (J Flahive & R Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Make Mine Carlton (Mrs Helen Naylor)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Roughnuts Boots N All (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream Time (AI) (Dianne Stokes)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta Hells Belle (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Minor of Breed: Ozbull Kruizin on Seville (E Harrower)
Open of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (L Gray)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Minor of Breed: Formulabluz Brite Lite City (Amanda Munro)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Formulabluz Suede Shoez (Amanda Munro)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hayley Lamb (WA)  (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm A Will Oth Wisp (AI) (Lauren Ferguson)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Feather In My Cap (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Makapoynt Lady Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior of Breed: Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)
Baby of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ile Maurice Queen Of Diamonds (Lisa Gale)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Storm Boy (Laura & Dianna)
Baby of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rhyll Feather In My Cap (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm A Will Oth Wisp (AI) (Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Beattie (WA) (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (Michael Comley)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Picasso’s Lucky Puzzle (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Brocks Fulla Bridie (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (Michael Comley)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Amarillow With Good Grace (Beverley Christmas)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Raise the Bar (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Aninbrae Picasso’s Lucky Puzzle (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Argorazi Designed By An Angel (Stavroula Hantzis)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Joshwyn Wicked Intentions (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) (M Hondema & J Burren)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Aussie made (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) (M Hondema & J Burren)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (D Sprigg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Chocolove Sundae (Ambre Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RN (Ms D P Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joshwyn Wicked Intentions (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Interstellar (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear She's Got The Look (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Accropolis The Real Slim Shady (Georgia Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bonsue in High Spirits (AI) (L Herd)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Happybear She's Got The Look (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samooka guns n roses (Mrs K Micke & Miss K Thomas)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: CShaye Black Pearl (Chelsea Jeffries)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Precious Poppet (Helen Pickett-Gale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Accropolis The Real Slim Shady (Georgia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: CelticPryde Star of the Show (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Baby of Breed: TuxDanes Front Page News (AI) (A & M Furst)
Minor of Breed: Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Evoluer Dynasty EmpressTheWest (Mrs F F Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)