Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

18-Jan-20
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
18-Jan-20
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS) Group 6, 7
29-Dec-19
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
28-Dec-19
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
17-Nov-19
Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 6
10-Nov-19
Cocker Spaniel Club of WA (WA) General Specials
28-Oct-19
Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2
28-Oct-19
Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 3, 5
27-Oct-19
Asian Breeds Club (NZ) General Specials
26-Oct-19
The Pomeranian Club (NZ) General Specials
4-Aug-19 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
3-Aug-19 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 5
3-Aug-19 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
6-Jul-19 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #440) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-May-19 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
19-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
18-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 2
18-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 1
17-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) General Specials
17-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 4
20-Apr-19 WA Chihuahua Club Inc (WA) General Specials
17-Mar-19 Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA) Group 4
16-Mar-19 Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA) Group 7
15-Mar-19 Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA) Group 3
9-Dec-18 Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA) Group 1
24-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
24-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
23-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
17-Nov-18 Building & Amenities Club of WA (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
7-Jul-18 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 6
7-Jul-18 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
13-May-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2
5-May-18 Bull Terrier Club of WA (WA) General Specials
5-May-18 Bull Terrier Club of Western Australia (WA) General Specials
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
7-Apr-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
18-Mar-18 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 4
11-Mar-18 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
10-Mar-18 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
16-Dec-17 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 2
12-Nov-17 Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) General Specials
15-Oct-17 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 6
2-Oct-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
1-Oct-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
30-Sep-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
17-Sep-17 Dobermann Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
9-Jul-17 WA Terrier Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Jul-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 3
8-Jul-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
18-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 7
17-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 5
3-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 4
1-Apr-17 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
1-Apr-17 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
11-Feb-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
4-Jun-16 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
22-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
21-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
1-May-16 WA Beagle Club Inc (WA) General Specials
1-May-16 Sighthound Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
28-Mar-16 Building and Amenities Show (WA) Group 5
18-Oct-15 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
17-Oct-15 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
16-Oct-15 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
12-Sep-15 Old English Sheepdog Club of South Australia Inc (SA) General Specials
8-Aug-15 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 4
28-Jun-15 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 1
11-Apr-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 3
4-Apr-15 Chihuahua Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
12-Oct-14 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 3
28-Jun-14 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 5
14-Jun-14 Labrador Retriever Club of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
3-May-14 Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) General Specials
15-Mar-14 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 1
15-Dec-13 WAKC Junior Handlers Benefit Show (WA) Group 7
15-Dec-13 The West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 3
10-Nov-13 Cocker Spaniel Club of WA (WA) General Specials
27-Jul-13 Toy Dog Club of North Queensland #2 (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Jun-13 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
30-Mar-13 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 7
29-Mar-13 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
2-Feb-13 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
25-Nov-12 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
24-Nov-12 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc AM Show (ACT) Group 1
24-Nov-12 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc PM Show (ACT) Group 7
25-Mar-12 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
3-Mar-12 Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc Show 1 (SA) Group 7
3-Mar-12 Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc Show 2 (SA) Group 1
2-Mar-12 Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc (SA) Group 5
21-Jan-12 Ladies Kennel Club Of WA Inc (WA) Group 5