Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

Date of Show : 18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan The Truth Shall Deliver (Mrs S Murray & Ms G Davies)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
State Bred in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Pender Willi Be Magical (Mrs D De Meillon)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen Blondes Are Trouble (Ms C A Chapman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pender Willi Be Magical (Mrs D De Meillon)
Baby of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Makinart To Hot To Tango (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Sudden Impact (Brad Hutchinson)
Baby of Breed: AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Nu Look(AI) (R Peirce)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Zena Princess (Imp NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nu Look(AI) (R Peirce)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Irish Red and White Setter
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santasi Great Expectations (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Leanne Irvine (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy RN (Ambre Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Minor of Breed: Noblestarzz Destined for Love (Ambre Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Baby of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guardagregge Artemisia (Imp FIN) (Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento On A High Note (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Nightwood Regret Me Not (Debra Simpson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightwood Step Into Thspotlite (Ms Debra Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Hamalek Walking To My Own Beat (H & R French-Davis / J Leybourne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hamalek Walking To My Own Beat (H & R French-Davis / J Leybourne)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Yankee Doodle (AI) (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jorgia Get Out Of My Way (Eliza Semenetz)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Royaldragon Black Magic (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Shake Your Groove Thing (Denise Ball)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Samooka Too Kool for School (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw/ Kylene Micke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Samooka Shimmer Like a Star (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw / Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan The Truth Shall Deliver (Mrs S Murray & Ms G Davies)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mandav In the Line Of Fire (Ms S Brown)
Open of Breed: Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Ms S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan The Truth Shall Deliver (Mrs S Murray & Ms G Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)