Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

25-Aug-19 Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
24-Aug-19 Tully and District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
24-Aug-19 Tully and District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5, 7
2-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
1-Sep-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 2
1-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3
31-Aug-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
30-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
10-Jun-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 3, 6
9-Jun-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
9-Jun-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 7
7-Apr-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
2-Apr-18 Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZ) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
1-Apr-18 Southern Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
18-Mar-18 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 1
15-Aug-17 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
14-Aug-17 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
13-Aug-17 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
16-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
15-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
22-May-17 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
21-May-17 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
31-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
30-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
11-Dec-16 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (Dogs West Benefit Show) (WA) Group 4
7-Aug-16 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
6-Aug-16 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
5-Aug-16 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
3-Jul-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
2-Jul-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6, 7
2-Jul-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
28-Mar-16 Building and Amenities Show (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
2-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5
1-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
8-Jun-15 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
7-Jun-15 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
6-Jun-15 SA Sporting Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 4
29-Nov-14 West Australian Terrier Club All Breeds Show (WA) Group 6
9-Nov-14 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7
8-Nov-14 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
5-Jul-14 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7
28-Jun-14 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 1
16-Mar-14 Building and Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 4
14-Sep-13 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5
13-Sep-13 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Nov-12 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
17-Nov-12 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
16-Sep-12 The Dobermann Club of WA (Inc) Championship Show (WA) General Specials
12-Aug-12 Canine Stewards Association (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Aug-12 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 2