Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-Apr-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   (Total Entry : 341)

Best in Show 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Show 2nd: Basenji
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Show 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Best in Show 4th: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 4th: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pabianpark Thyme For Magic (Mr W & Mrs S Pabian)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Group 1st: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Group 3rd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tredanky Morning Star (Mr D & Mrs T Sewell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Deroyale Dancing With Wolves (R V & G D Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Baby of Breed: Kypajuka The Ink Ran Out (David/Louise & Tiarne Tattersall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tarrafern Youíre The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Group 3rd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Dog CC: Shelpin Star Successor (Mrs Shellie Galpin)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Mrs C Lawson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glenkinchie Bodecia (Mr M & Mrs C Lawson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Hunter (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) (Group Entry : 44)

Group 1st: Basenji
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Group 2nd: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Group 4th: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Lavuka The Greatest Showman (Mr G Mark)
Best Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Basenji
BOB and Dog CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC: Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (Cheryl Farley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Molly (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC: Lavuka Mirror on the Wall (Mr G Mark)
Baby of Breed: Lavuka The Greatest Showman (Mr G Mark)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 55)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Group 3rd: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Future Is Now (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO JDM AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen The Future Is Now (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds U Know U Want Me (Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Cecilie Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Bitch CC: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Annakpok Stardust In Heaven (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Baby of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Group 1st: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Avenir A Place To Shine (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bullenvy My Sisters Keeper (Kerri Sullivan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Avenir A Place To Shine (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
Dog CC: Starzlechien Ima Hustler (AI) (Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Avenir Pretty Penny (Mrs A Watson)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)