Leonberger Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Leonberger (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Junior in Show: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Junior in Group: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))


16-Jan-2022 (Sunday)

Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glamourford Tonka Tough (AI) (Mrs Dayna Lightowler)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Mario Kart Tour (Dayna Lightowler)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)



15-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


8-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


7-Jan-2022 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


3-Jan-2022 (Monday)

DOGS Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


2-Jan-2022 (Sunday)

DOGS Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)



1-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

DOGS Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

31-Dec-2021 (Friday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (Gold Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)


30-Dec-2021 (Thursday)

Medowie & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)


Medowie & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)


29-Dec-2021 (Wednesday)

Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)


Medowie & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc. (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


28-Dec-2021 (Tuesday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


19-Dec-2021 (Sunday)

BHCV Inc ALL BREEDS Championship Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


18-Dec-2021 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC: Simtara Steel Magnolia For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee Christmas Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)


11-Dec-2021 (Saturday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)


NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)


10-Dec-2021 (Friday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


9-Dec-2021 (Thursday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jane Anderson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)


5-Dec-2021 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lionel Bleakley (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


28-Nov-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


26-Nov-2021 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


21-Nov-2021 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mr Felix Lay (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


20-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Wodonga Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


5-Nov-2021 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (Pink Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


4-Nov-2021 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (AM Purple Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)


Bairnsdale & District KC (PM Orange Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)