Leonberger Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Leonberger (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)


6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)



30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)


29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ursiform Wade Ripple with Glamourford (AI) (Georgia Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Ursiform Humpty Dumpty (AI) (Georgia Hogg)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ursiform Wade Ripple with Glamourford (AI) (Georgia Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Ursiform Humpty Dumpty (AI) (Georgia Hogg)


Sydney Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


Sydney Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Norwest Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)


15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club Of Tasmania (Show A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)


Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club Of Tasmania (Show B) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Ursiform Humpty Dumpty (AI) (Georgia Hogg)


Dogs NSW Events Committee - Dogs On Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Coyle (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)



10-Jun-2024 (Monday)

Utility Dog Club Of NSW Inc (Black & Gold Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)


Utility Dog Club Of NSW Inc (Gold & Black Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)


9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


7-Jun-2024 (Friday)


Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)


1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (Show 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah-Jade Beaman (VIC)

Baby in Group: Ursiform Humpty Dumpty (AI) (Georgia Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Ursiform Humpty Dumpty (AI) (Georgia Hogg)
Champion Class of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)



26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


17-May-2024 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


Coonabarabran Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Corowa Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc - German Breeds (AM Show) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc - German Breeds (PM Show) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)


Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)


19-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)