Leonberger Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Leonberger (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)



8-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gustaaf Van den Bosch (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Jeff Horswell (United Kingdom)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)



9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Filipovic (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch PL Quen Star Sagitta (FCI) Isla Bonita Hot Havana (Imp) (Mrs S Donohue)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms June Wall (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


30-Aug-2018 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)


Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (Rare Breeds) (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)