Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHOP  CHCHCH

I am currently licenced to judge Groups 1, 5, 6 and 7 and have Open Show status for Group 2. I have judged Siberian Specialties in New Zealand, Melbourne, Sydney and have judged a Siberian and Malamute Specialty in South Australia.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

26-Jun-21 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
25-Jun-21 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
8-May-21 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds) (TAS) General Specials
8-Feb-20 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
22-Sep-19 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7
24-Aug-19 Siberian Husky & Alaskan Malamute Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
21-Aug-19 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7
22-Jun-19 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
25-May-19 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
3-Mar-19 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
17-Feb-19 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 1
20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6
20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 5
13-Jan-19 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
12-Jan-19 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
11-Jan-19 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
4-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
3-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 5
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 6
26-May-18 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
20-Apr-18 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 5
3-Feb-18 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 6, 7
27-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
26-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
6-Aug-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
5-Aug-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
27-May-17 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
27-May-17 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
7-Jan-17 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
13-Nov-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 5
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 6
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
15-Apr-16 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 7
5-Dec-15 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
24-Apr-15 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 5
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
1-Jun-14 Schipperke Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
16-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
16-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
22-Mar-14 Autumn Extravaganza (Beaudesert & Maree Kennel Clubs) (PM Show) (QLD) Group 5
21-Mar-14 Autumn Extravaganza (Beaudesert & Maree Kennel Clubs) (QLD) Group 6
9-Jun-13 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
18-Nov-12 Campbelltown & Districts ABKC - Show 2 (NSW) Group 6
26-Aug-12 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
12-May-12 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5