Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

4-Nov-18
Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
3-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 5
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 6
26-May-18 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
20-Apr-18 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 5
3-Feb-18 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 6, 7
27-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
26-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
6-Aug-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
5-Aug-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
27-May-17 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
27-May-17 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
7-Jan-17 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
13-Nov-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 5
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 6
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
15-Apr-16 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 7
5-Dec-15 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
24-Apr-15 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 5
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
1-Jun-14 Schipperke Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
16-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
16-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
22-Mar-14 Autumn Extravaganza (Beaudesert & Maree Kennel Clubs) (PM Show) (QLD) Group 5
21-Mar-14 Autumn Extravaganza (Beaudesert & Maree Kennel Clubs) (QLD) Group 6
9-Jun-13 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
18-Nov-12 Campbelltown & Districts ABKC - Show 2 (NSW) Group 6
26-Aug-12 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
12-May-12 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5