Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   (Total Entry : 413)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Minor in Show: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Intermediate in Show: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Its Your Shout (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC: JenniChis Memphis Gentleman (Jennifer McKell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: JenniChis Will O Th Wisp (Jennifer McKell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Billy The Kid (Susan Tynan)
Baby of Breed: Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arras Fred Faz Bear (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhart TheTime IsNow (L&C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Let Me Dance (Fran Darling)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lowenhart Resistand Rebel (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Gem of Gold (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Wookiee Warrior (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Jon Claude (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Chasing The Dream (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Girl In A Blue Dress (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Ishka Bab (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Junior of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mustangjax Dolly Pardon (Mrs Katherine & Miss Ashleigh Birch)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC SWN (Mrs K Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Mamma Mia (J Newbold)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelpin Star Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Aim For The Stars (Shellie Galpin)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Strumming My Six String (P Bond)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby of Breed: Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carlowa Scarlett Rose (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
Junior of Breed: Lenimer Marcus (Maykala Griggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CAA TK.N RN SWA (Mackenzie Parr)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Rapt in This Miss (LH) (Helen Williams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Alarves Queen For A Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelpin Harmoniousmotion (Helana Galpin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tallydac Ada (Debby Cameron)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Queen For A Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelpin A Rythmic Motion (Mrs S Galpin & Miss H Galpin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Harmoniousmotion (Helana Galpin)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shanelg Passion Pop (Chloe Maiee)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN (L Jones & K Porter)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Baby of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Sir Soxalot (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Passion Pop (Chloe Maiee)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Baby of Breed: Idelia Soul Connection at Showioz (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Midnight Jewel (Mr S Yiannou & Miss A Siddell)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Come Along Pond (AI) (Miss A Ellem)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Midnight Jewel (Mr S Yiannou & Miss A Siddell)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Whisper N Moonwalk (AI) (Mrs C Schmidt)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond (AI) (Miss A Ellem)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Majyc Is About (T Cumner)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keljamar Star Attraction (Kellie Poole)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Majyc Is About (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Got Ya Jinxed (Sara Brown)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky Sweet Valentine (Rowan Canella)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)