Portuguese Water Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Portuguese Water Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denese Fingleton Flakelar (NSW)

Baby in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)



8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)


3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

Junior in Group: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)


All Dog Sports Spectacular Committee (Anzac Day Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)



24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Show 4th: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Puppy in Group: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Res Bitch CC: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Ronald Chato (NSW)

Baby in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)


18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)


10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


9-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Puppy in Group: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)


2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club (PM show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Puppy in Group: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)


Mareeba and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)


19-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Mareeba and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)


14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Tarago District Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss C Stewart (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rulett Stellaris (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Stellaris (AI) (Margo Turnbull)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Baby in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)