Portuguese Water Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Portuguese Water Dog (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)



11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)


Canine Health Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Minor in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)


2-Feb-18 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)



27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Baby in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)


7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)


Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)


5-Jan-18 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Minor in Group: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Minor in Group: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)