Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

6-Nov-18
Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
28-Oct-18
Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 429) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Jul-18 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
29-Jun-18 Rosewood Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 6
21-Apr-18 Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 2 (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Mar-18 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
16-Sep-17 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 7
3-Sep-17 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
2-Sep-17 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
2-Sep-17 Waikato & District Collie Club (NZ) General Specials
30-Jul-17 Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
30-Jun-17 Rosewood Show Society (QLD) Group 5
23-Jun-17 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6
18-Jun-17 Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-May-17 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
27-May-17 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
13-May-17 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-May-17 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1
6-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
5-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7
22-Apr-17 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Jan-17 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3, 4, 6
14-Jan-17 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
15-Oct-16 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1
9-Sep-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
3-Sep-16 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 6
27-Aug-16 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
10-Jul-16 Old English Sheepdog Club of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) General Specials
3-Jul-16 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
2-Jul-16 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
2-Jul-16 Moree Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6
19-Jun-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
18-Jun-16 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 6
8-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
8-Nov-15 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
7-Nov-15 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
3-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
27-Sep-15 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
12-Sep-15 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
6-Sep-15 The Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Breed Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
30-Aug-15 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
29-Aug-15 Wondai A P & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3
28-Aug-15 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
29-Mar-15 Napier Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
29-Mar-15 Napier Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
28-Mar-15 Wairoa Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4
28-Mar-15 Wairoa Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1
28-Feb-15 Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
20-Dec-14 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
26-Oct-14 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
25-Oct-14 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 1, 2
24-Oct-14 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 3, 6
18-Oct-14 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3
28-Sep-14 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
27-Sep-14 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (AM) (QLD) Group 1, 2
27-Sep-14 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (PM) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
13-Sep-14 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 4
29-Jun-14 Burnie A & P Society Amenities Show (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
28-Jun-14 Burnie A & P Society Amenities Show (TAS) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
21-Jun-14 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Jun-14 Kalbar A & P, S & R Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
16-May-14 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Group 5, 7
11-May-14 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
11-May-14 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
10-May-14 The Hunter Region Working Dog Club (NSW) General Specials
9-May-14 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
9-May-14 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
15-Mar-14 Oakey A P & R Society Inc (QLD) Group 6
23-Feb-14 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
22-Feb-14 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 3, 7
22-Feb-14 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 1, 2
21-Feb-14 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 5
21-Sep-13 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
7-Sep-13 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
21-Jul-13 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
20-Jul-13 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
19-Jul-13 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
14-Jun-13 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 6
12-May-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
19-Apr-13 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
17-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 2
16-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
16-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
16-Feb-13 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
26-Aug-12 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
25-Aug-12 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
5-Aug-12 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
4-Aug-12 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 2
4-Aug-12 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
3-Aug-12 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Jul-12 Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD) Group 5, 6
24-Jun-12 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
23-Jun-12 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 6
26-May-12 Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
19-May-12 Gold Coast Canine Club Show 2 (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
26-Feb-12 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
30-Jan-12 Northland Canine Association (NZ) Group 3
29-Jan-12 Northland Canine Association (NZ) Group 1
29-Jan-12 Bay Of Islands Canine Association (NZN) (NZ) Group 5
28-Jan-12 Northland Canine Association (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
28-Jan-12 Bay Of Islands Canine Association (NZ) Group 7