All Dog Sports Spectacular Committee Australia Day Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 658)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Junior in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Majomarc Kazari Fennella (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinabie Here We Com Agn (A Eales & J Ireland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Bad Princess (Mrs C Tulk)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Minor of Breed: Quinvale Razzi Jazzi (N Quinn)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Quinvale Banjo Blue (N Quinn)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Diamonds In The Sky (Ebony Russell)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Dark Side Of The Moon (Ms J & Ms K Lacey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Cant wait to be king (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Ruby Rose (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jonli Bring Me To Life (Linda Jones)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deroyale Iceman (R V & G D Crowther)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Sealyham Terrier
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toplace Dark Side Of The Moon (Ms J & Ms K Lacey)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
Minor of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spezia Waltz of the Flowers (Jennifer Robb)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)
Baby of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Ameretto Spritz (R L Flynn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan First Encounter (R L Flynn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
(F) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (F) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Caped Crusader (H & C Burridge / M Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Dynamite (K Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (Melissa Powell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG What A Dream For Theldaroy (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele / L C & R A Seare)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs D Oíkeefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Indiana (Brain Turner)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Mosey (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 89)

Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Manu Bay (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Modavam Red Cadeaux (David & Amanda OíHara)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Baby of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Besonda Emotion in Motion (D Jones)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Majestueux Oriental Jewel (T Cumner)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir A Place To Shine (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Truly Madly Deeply(AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky George Best (Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Xians misdemeanor (T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Oriental Jewel (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Avenir A Place To Shine (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Sweet Dreams (Ms D L Maxwell & Ms L J Vicary)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)