Lagotto Romagnolo Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Lagotto Romagnolo (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)


14-May-2021 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)



9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


7-May-2021 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Junior in Show: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Junior in Group: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)



1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


30-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

All Dog Sports Spectacular Committee (Anzac Day Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
Baby of Breed: AmiciLeale Quincy My Da Vinci (IID NZ) (Trish Harris)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sue McFadden (NSW)

Junior in Group: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)



Mt Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
Baby of Breed: AmiciLeale Quincy My Da Vinci (IID NZ) (Trish Harris)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duoforza Queenie (Tracy Dryden)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


16-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Junior in Group: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Group 1st: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)


5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Like A Rolling Stone (Imp NZ) (Jessica Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)


4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


Lagotto Romagnolo Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Fiona Fearon-Zammit (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)



2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)


Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)


27-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


Goomeri Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
Baby of Breed: AmiciLeale Quincy My Da Vinci (IID NZ) (Trish Harris)


21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


Kerang & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)


Cohuna A P & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)


19-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)


14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)


12-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


8-Mar-2021 (Monday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)


Bulla Amenities Covid Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Junior in Group: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)


RNCAS Royal Canberra GUNDOG Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Dr Robert Zammit (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)


26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Vern Malloy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)