Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHOPCHOPCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Feb-20
Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
15-Sep-19 Dogs Victoria (AM SHOW) (VIC) General Specials
28-Jul-19 Rarer Gundog Spaniel Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
13-Jul-19 Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 1, 5, 7
12-May-19 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
11-May-19 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
23-Feb-19 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 5, 6
13-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
12-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
2-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW) Group 6
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW) Group 7
1-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 1
16-Sep-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
9-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
8-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
4-Aug-18 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
15-Apr-18 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 5
14-Apr-18 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
1-Apr-18 Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
31-Mar-18 South Island Boxer Club (NZ) General Specials
31-Mar-18 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
30-Mar-18 North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
6-Jan-18 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
5-Jan-18 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
28-Oct-17 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
14-Oct-17 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
9-Sep-17 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
8-Sep-17 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
19-Aug-17 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
28-May-17 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
9-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
8-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
8-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
26-Feb-17 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6
25-Feb-17 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 7
28-Dec-16 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
25-Sep-16 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
14-Mar-16 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
13-Mar-16 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
11-Mar-16 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 1, 5, 7
28-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
13-Sep-15 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
9-Aug-15 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
12-Jul-15 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
5-Jul-15 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 7
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
13-Feb-15 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Jan-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
24-Jan-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
30-Dec-14 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
15-Nov-14 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society (VIC) Group 6
2-Nov-14 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 7
1-Nov-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
6-Oct-14 Kerang Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
4-May-14 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
3-May-14 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
23-Mar-14 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
26-Oct-13 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
23-Oct-13 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
14-Jul-13 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 6
2-Dec-12 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
18-Nov-12 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 7
17-Nov-12 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 5
12-Aug-12 Canine Stewards Association (WA) Group 5
11-Aug-12 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 7
8-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre Benefit Show (NZ) Group 7
7-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM Show) (NZ) Group 6
2-Jun-12 Midlands Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 1, 5
6-Apr-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 5