Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Mar-2016 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Silvasheen Celtic Hunter (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Silvasheen Celtic Magic (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Gordon Setter
T Ch Neut Ch Drumdaroch Ingenou (AI) CCD TSDX RE ET (Ms Kaye Yarnold)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Deltessa Blue Smoke (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Koolena Le Hazelnut Choceur (Helen Baldi)
Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Deltessa Blue Smoke (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kethran Kiss Me Kate (Chris Strange)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Zsa Zsa (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Naozumi (B & C Slavin)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill Brave Heart (Helen Baldi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolena Le Hazelnut Choceur (Helen Baldi)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Koolena La Caviar Halo (Helen Baldi)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Step Inside Love (Leanne Mizzi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Hip To Be Square (Leanne Mizzi)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite The Madam (AI) (Catherine Gale)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Tiptoe Thruthe Tulips (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Orla Quirk (Suzanne Tennant)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite The Madam (AI) (Catherine Gale)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Orla Quirk (Suzanne Tennant)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr Brett Matthews/ Ms Nicole Quinlan & Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Catch Me If U Can (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewton Fox Tracks TD (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baghasdail Fancy Pants (Mrs Jennifer Toma)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Neworder Tiptoe Thruthe Tulips (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Silvasheen Celtic Hunter (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Open in Group: Italian Spinone
Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager (Imp) TSD (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Softly Softly (Deb Alford Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Neverending Story (Kirsten Adams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / T Ch & Neut Ch Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET (M K Yarnold)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: T Ch Neut Ch Drumdaroch Ingenou (AI) CCD TSDX RE ET (Ms Kaye Yarnold)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager (Imp) TSD (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (AI) (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Silvasheen Celtic Hunter (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silvasheen Celtic Magic (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Huntr'sDale Crack Shot TDX (Julie Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kinshasa King Of The North (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Aust Bred in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch / Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Miss K V Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Royal Diamonds (Vicki A Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Pitch Perfect (V A Pettigrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully Patchwork Pansy (K J & K E Austin)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Whisper (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balihai Saphire (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Kinshasa King Of The North (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Byerley wrangler (Mr C J & A M Sykes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byerley Piaget (Lyn King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)
Puppy of Breed: Ibiza Earls Valkyrie Maiden (Mrs S Sempel)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mysql Strike Back (AI) (Mrs E Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate So What CCD HSAs (Rozate Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Return Of The Jedi RA HSAs (Miss L Cini & Mrs K Dourley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Linwood Fire N Lace (E Gray)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Made by Design (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Setz The Trend (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues How Rude (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skyewood Fearless Flame By Leonz (Imp NZ) (G J & L E Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Made by Design (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Eclipsen Black Diamond Bay (J & K Taylor)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Zensi Skys My Limit (Miss A & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Bella Vista (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Firemans Spekld Shadow (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Caroche Return To The Hamptons (Caroche Kennels)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lotta lies (J Semmler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Bella Vista (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Firemans Spekld Shadow (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Caroche Return To The Hamptons (Caroche Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Proclaim Chasing Dreams (Mrs A Hansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)