Airedale Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Airedale Terrier (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)



11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Puppy in Group: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)

Junior in Group: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Puppy in Group: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)



27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


21-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rita Francis-Little (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Junior in Group: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


5-Jan-18 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Austen (Sth Africa)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


28-Dec-17 (Thursday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Oldiron You Only Live Once (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)