Airedale Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Airedale Terrier (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)



7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


Airedale Terrier Association of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)



30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


Gladstone Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Junior in Group: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


Gladstone Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Junior in Group: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


Pakenham A & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Baby in Group: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Wall (QLD)

Junior in Group: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Junior in Group: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)


25-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)   Group Specials : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


24-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Sporting Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr A Adams (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


Sporting Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)