Airedale Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Airedale Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Baby in Group: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)
Puppy in Group: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Tennant (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bushveldt Bombschell (Jan & Peter Hatton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bushveldt Bombschell (Jan & Peter Hatton)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreisdale jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)


Pakenham A & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Puppy in Group: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Dreisdale jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreisdale jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)



13-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreisdale jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)


9-Mar-2020 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Open in Group: Stirling Legend Of The Isles (Imp USA) (Ms S A Jolly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stirling Legend Of The Isles (Imp USA) (Ms S A Jolly)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Minor in Group: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Minor in Group: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)


6-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)