Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Oct-19
Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 4
28-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 2
27-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7
27-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5
21-Jul-19 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 4, 5
20-Jul-19 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2, 3
19-May-19 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 7
18-May-19 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 2, 4
18-May-19 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 3
25-Apr-19 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
31-Mar-19 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Program (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Sep-18 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
18-Aug-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Jun-18 Dalmatian Association of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
5-May-18 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 4
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (AM SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (PM SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 7
10-Feb-18 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 5
4-Feb-18 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
3-Feb-18 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
3-Feb-18 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
26-Nov-17 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
14-Oct-17 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
17-Sep-17 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
1-Jul-17 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
25-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
24-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
5-Feb-17 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
22-Oct-16 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
22-Oct-16 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
11-Sep-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
13-Jun-16 Finnish Lapphund Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
11-Jun-16 Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
4-Jun-16 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
4-Jun-16 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
3-Jun-16 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
29-May-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
28-May-16 Canine Fund Raisers (AM) (WA) Group 7
28-May-16 Canine Fund Raisers (PM) (WA) Group 4
10-Apr-16 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4, 6, 7
9-Apr-16 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3
14-Feb-16 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6
13-Feb-16 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
11-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 7
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3
3-Oct-15 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
26-Jul-15 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
25-Jul-15 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
24-Jul-15 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
17-May-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
25-Apr-15 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
12-Apr-15 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 2
29-Jun-14 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 3
28-Jun-14 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 2
15-Mar-14 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 6
14-Mar-14 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
2-Mar-14 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 3
1-Mar-14 Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Feb-14 Ashburton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 7
22-Feb-14 Ashburton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 6
1-Feb-14 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 2
14-Dec-13 Tasmanian Canine Association Inc (TAS) Group 2, 6, 7
6-Oct-13 ACT Weimaraner Club (ACT) General Specials
5-Oct-13 The Terrier Canine Carnival (AM) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
25-Apr-13 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
2-Feb-13 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 6
14-Oct-12 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
15-Jul-12 Bungendore & Palerand District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
14-Jul-12 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6