ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Jan-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   (Total Entry : 243)

Best in Show 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Best in Show 2nd: Afghan Hound
AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Always In Style (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Shake Rattle and Roll (M Lu)
Group 4th: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Always In Style (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen Shake Rattle and Roll (M Lu)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Baritone (Vanessa P)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Caribelle Ice N Diamonds (Caribelle Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quarterback vom Schwabenhof (Imp DEU) (Amanda Gill)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Always In Style (Jenny Whitney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 14)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 2nd: Border Terrier
Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Group 3rd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evildouer New Flame (Julie Fieldhouse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Nitrous Oxide (D & K Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Verysharp Code Black JC (T J Amos)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Group 3rd: Clumber Spaniel
C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Group 4th: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ikentrieve Cream Of The Crop (Karenne Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds /Ms E Todd /Mrs A Henderson)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Cosmic Wispas (AI) (E & N Skorup)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) (Group Entry : 22)

Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Group 4th: Whippet
Skyeway A Silver Lining (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Boston Me Around (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Let Yr Hair Hang Down (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyeway A Silver Lining (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyeway Life Of Brian (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran/ G Earl)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyldchase White Diamond (Mrs Shirley Blackwell)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Chuck Berry (AEE Curran / J & A Gunn / G Earl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 2nd: Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Group 3rd: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Group 4th: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Tanami (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Get Back (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Get Back (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Elvis Gold (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Stolen Liberty (M J Fisher & S Ryder)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Do You Remember (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Chocolate Martini (M Schiller & Dr A Smith)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirinda Listern To Your Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) RN (Cambrae Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Hollywood Boulevard (Vivien Drummond)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Ace Of Hearts AM NA AM NAJ (Imp USA) (Mrs B A and J A Shepherdson)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Tanami (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shelsian Mojave (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Just One Look (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Baby of Breed: Llondee Quiet Liason (Chloe Loades (Fridd))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Group 3rd: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kugel A New Dawn (Imp NZ) (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jewelwatch Sheer Infinity (G Harding)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & T Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saleryder Love The Light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Group 2nd: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Group 3rd: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Maxamillion (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Beachspots Take A Look (AI) RN TSD (Sharon Gahan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ibadan Liberty Belle (A & J Janonis / C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Strike A Pose (Mrs Tabitha Thorp)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avonti Cue The Confetti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)