Murray River Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Murray River Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)


26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)



25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barokamurray The Captain (Cate Williams)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)


24-May-2024 (Friday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Merbein Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)


Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)



25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs L White (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)