Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

25-Nov-18 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1, 2, 6
24-Nov-18 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
24-Nov-18 Taranaki Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
11-Nov-18 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 7
10-Nov-18 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1, 4
10-Nov-18 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
9-Nov-18 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
10-Jun-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5
9-Jun-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 7
9-Jun-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
6-May-18 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #416) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2
26-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
25-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
19-Nov-17 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 1
18-Nov-17 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
23-Sep-17 Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
20-Aug-17 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
19-Aug-17 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6, 7
22-Jul-17 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 7
21-Jul-17 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
28-May-17 Sarina Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2
27-May-17 Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
27-May-17 Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Apr-17 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
25-Mar-17 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
2-Dec-16 Welsh Corgi Club of SA All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
23-Oct-16 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 2, 6
22-Oct-16 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
22-Oct-16 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 2) *BENEFIT SHOW* (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Oct-16 Auckland & Regions German Shorthaired Pointer Club (SHOW 2) (NZ) General Specials
30-Jul-16 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
9-Apr-16 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
1-Nov-15 The All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
4-Oct-15 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6
3-Oct-15 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
2-Aug-15 Pencarrow Kennel (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
2-Aug-15 Pencarrow Kennel (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
1-Aug-15 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7
1-Aug-15 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
11-Apr-15 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2
26-Jan-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6, 7
25-Jan-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5
24-Jan-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
26-Oct-14 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
18-Oct-14 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
17-Oct-14 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
14-Sep-14 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6, 7
13-Sep-14 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 1, 5
13-Sep-14 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
12-Sep-14 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4
24-Aug-14 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
23-Aug-14 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
22-Aug-14 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
9-Jun-14 Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
1-Jun-14 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
31-May-14 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
30-May-14 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 1
4-May-14 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 339th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Apr-14 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
22-Mar-14 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Dec-13 Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
7-Dec-13 Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
6-Dec-13 Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
8-Jun-13 Show Dog Handlers Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-May-13 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
11-May-13 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 5
4-May-13 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Feb-13 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
9-Feb-13 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Feb-13 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
24-Jun-12 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 5
23-Jun-12 Canine Stewards Association (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
20-May-12 Gold Coast Canine Club #3 (QLD) Group 7
19-May-12 Gold Coast Canine Club Show 1 (QLD) Group 3
6-May-12 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
5-May-12 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
29-Jan-12 Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS) (NZ) Group 1, 5
28-Jan-12 Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, General Specials