Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby in Show: Brittany
Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Flowerdrum Song (Patricia Anne Smith)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes Exclusive at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Bold Blu N Brazen (Mrs A C Glass)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
State Bred in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Flowerdrum Song (Patricia Anne Smith)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Bold Blu N Brazen (Mrs A C Glass)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole Causin Chaos (Mrs Kristy Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Bold Blu N Brazen (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Davra Gotta B Dreamin (Michelle White)
Baby of Breed: Davra Moonlite Dream (Michelle White)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Abner (Imp JAP) (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Bramver's Power Of Love At Toyopet (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Freddie Mercury (Ms Ronda j Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Moon Light Magic (Bryan & Adrienne Holzapfel)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino The Karate Kid (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Magical Goddess (Mrs C Ross)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Ruby of the Rhine (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Flowerdrum Song (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troycole Kisses For My Wrinkle (AI) (K & K Cash / R & J Dunn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man (Imp CAN) (J Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Causin Chaos (Mrs Kristy Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Anastasia (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Puppy of Breed: Tyju Cala Frangilistic (Mr Larry Tyrer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Godfrey (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan Bois Roussel (Robert N Grannum)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Taufield Warts Of Gold (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taufield Space Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
Minor of Breed: Taufield Princess Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Taufield Limited Edition (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Chris Van Beek)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes A Stylish Chic (Stacy Kellie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Neut Ch Silberweis Black Russian RN (Jenny Chriswick)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Mr President (L Kemp)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Swan Lake (Imp NZ) (Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Everything You Dream Ov (A Adamopoulos)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero CDX (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silberweis Black Russian RN (Jenny Chriswick)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Moondust (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)
Baby of Breed: Aviva Lisa Ho (J Harnett / K Dorr / P & R Bacich)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baagna Bahati Rosie (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Rhonda Telfer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Seigert)
Baby of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Meldham Promise Itsa Secret (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Sargeant Pepper (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Making Magic (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Kilcoy No Mistaking Karma (Miss B A Lines & Mrs I C Lines)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Leonardo (Mrs J Hafey)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelprin Cowgirl Teka (Corinne Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Do'in Time (Waykrest Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dewregal Abby Gale (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Junior of Breed: Koolanahill Dynamo Magic (Lachlan Chandler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Redblubigger Just A Khya (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Love Song Av Vikholmen (Imp NWY) HT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Lumineux Twilight of the Wolf (Mrs J Hafey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Mon Amour CCD ET HIC (Kathryn Winton - Mirribandi Belgians)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Leonardo (Mrs J Hafey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mackim Shipping Out To Boston HT (Ms C E Bull)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin BossyBoots (Mrs M L Faux)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy Karma Makes No Mistakes (Miss B A Lines)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy No Mistaking Karma (Miss B A Lines & Mrs I C Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Minor of Breed: Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Throdice Celtic Storm (J A Brady/A & G McQuire)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kingrowan Sarah Lou (Gloria Woodward)
Minor of Breed: Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes Exclusive at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Zeigen Rumour Has it (AI) (Mrs J Wilson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)
Baby of Breed: Talakarli The Chosen One (Karen Hilan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Quade Cooper (S & C Walker / K Haddon)
Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon and Mrs R Catt)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Zeigen Rumour Has it (AI) (Mrs J Wilson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes Exclusive at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairport Manna (K & J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Fairport Twice the Ice (AI) (Keith and Jan Smith)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunmist Walk In Cool Rain (G & C Burke)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Fraulein Emily (Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Play With Me (T McNab & C Kelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Jazzebella Bad To The Bone (AI) (Narelle Reynolds)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Noonameena No No Nanette (Ms J McGregor)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys the Limit (Fran Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Firebrook Teya Angeni (Mrs T L Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ouioui Burning Down the House (Jenni Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Chocolat (Alisa Watson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Magic Myst (Joyce McKenna)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Jazzebella Bad To The Bone (AI) (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena No No Nanette (Ms J McGregor)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Sweet Success (Tammy Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
Minor of Breed: Oeshih Jolei Jack Junior (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)