Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Puppy in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


12-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)



23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)


17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)



3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Im On Fire (D & D Matthews)


15-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Puppy in Show: Rickaby Im On Fire (D & D Matthews)
Puppy in Group: Rickaby Im On Fire (D & D Matthews)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Im On Fire (D & D Matthews)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)