Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)



5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


4-Oct-2018 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Lockhart A & P Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)



21-Sep-2018 (Friday)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


14-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Baby in Show: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


6-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)


5-Sep-2018 (Wednesday)

West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)


4-Sep-2018 (Tuesday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Baby in Group: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


Wondai Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


27-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Rickaby Im On Fire (D & D Matthews)