Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

18-Nov-18
County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
8-Jul-18 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 7
3-Jun-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
2-Jun-18 Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 2
2-Jun-18 Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
19-May-18 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
6-May-18 Ellsmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 2, 3
5-May-18 Ellsmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
3-Mar-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
4-Feb-18 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
19-Nov-17 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
18-Nov-17 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4, 5
21-Oct-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (407th Show) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Oct-17 Miniature Pincher Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
16-Sep-17 French Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
25-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
24-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
23-Apr-17 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
12-Mar-17 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
11-Mar-17 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
17-Feb-17 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
9-Oct-16 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
25-Sep-16 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
24-Sep-16 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
24-Sep-16 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2
17-Jul-16 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 7
15-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Group 1
14-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
14-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
16-Apr-16 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4
15-Apr-16 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
14-Apr-16 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1
14-Feb-16 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
13-Feb-16 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
27-Dec-15 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 5
13-Sep-15 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
12-Sep-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
11-Sep-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
8-Aug-15 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Jul-15 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
8-Jun-15 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
7-Jun-15 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
6-Jun-15 SA Sporting Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
12-Apr-15 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
11-Apr-15 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 6
11-Apr-15 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 5
29-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 4) (WA) Group 7
28-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 2) (WA) Group 4, 5
28-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 3) (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 1) (WA) Group 2, 3
15-Feb-15 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
18-Jan-15 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 2, 4, 6
17-Jan-15 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
2-Nov-14 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
19-Jul-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 5
19-Jul-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 6
15-Feb-14 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 5
14-Feb-14 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 6
29-Dec-13 Dogs NSW Show Committee Bush Fire Appeal (NSW) Group 5
7-Oct-13 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 3
6-Oct-13 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 4
15-Sep-13 Australian Cattle Dog Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
8-Sep-13 Boxer Association of Tasmania (TAS) General Specials
7-Sep-13 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 5
4-Aug-13 Colomeke Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
3-Aug-13 Colomeke Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
21-Jul-13 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 5
30-Jun-13 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 3, 5
30-Jun-13 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 4
25-May-13 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 6
25-May-13 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 7
29-Dec-12 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4
16-Dec-12 The West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 7
15-Dec-12 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 6
18-Nov-12 Campbelltown & Districts ABKC - Show 2 (NSW) Group 5
6-Oct-12 Dog of the Year Support Committee Show 2 (QLD) Group 7
12-Aug-12 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
29-Jul-12 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
28-Jul-12 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 5
30-Jun-12 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
2-Jun-12 The Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (Show 1) (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Mar-12 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 3
12-Feb-12 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5