St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 605)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Thick As Thieves (L Somers & E Badior)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Open in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boston Terrier
Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Gordon Setter
Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Karyn Devereux (NSW)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent RN (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Minor of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash & M Magnayon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Res Dog CC: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (R Gambino)
Minor of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Black Magic Harriet (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Bred by Exhibitor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (Tracy & Wayne Murphy)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli More Than A Feeling (R Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Chile On Toast (D Casey)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW) (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush The Only High I Need (M Butcher/ J Joyce / H & L Gibson)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush The Only High I Need (M Butcher/ J Joyce / H & L Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (Miss M L James)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Bitch CC: Dachchimac True Beauty (A I & P M McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Zyzemup Hearts for Hazel (Heather Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Junior of Breed: Aashudna Noble Norah (Heather Coles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Agertha (S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (S Gendle)
Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (S Gendle)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Halgrove Bjorn To Be Cool (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Rock A Hula Baby (The Hessions)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Thick As Thieves (L Somers & E Badior)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Thick As Thieves (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)
Minor of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spaccone (imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & NRCA Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Boroccabull Rev It Up (Joseph Vassallo)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Dumbledeer Daring Harmony (R / M & P Young)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dumbledeer Daring Harmony (R / M & P Young)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boroccabull Rev It Up (Joseph Vassallo)
Baby of Breed: SPQRKA Bella (James Watt)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Bitch CC: Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J BIGGS)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Laahtoy Moon Shadow (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Guayaba (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)