Norwegian Elkhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Norwegian Elkhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms A Sorbie (USA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)



7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


5-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)


Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Singing In the Rain (C & B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)



29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Baby in Group: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
Aust Bred in Group: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)


9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)


Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)



8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)


3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Paul Hewitt (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Lesley Hiltz (USA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Skalagrim Solo Flyte (Anne Williams)


Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Minor in Group: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox (Imp CAN) (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Minor in Group: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Intermediate in Group: Can Ch Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox (Imp CAN) (P/ K & K McIntyre)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox (Imp CAN) (P/ K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


15-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Aust Bred in Group: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Gibson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Aust Bred in Group: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)