Norwegian Elkhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Norwegian Elkhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Halgrove Cool Shades (A Williams)



14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Spitz Breeds Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)


Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Jasmine Lawton)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Russell McFadden (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

Minor in Show: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)
Minor in Group: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Bruce Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)



21-Sep-2018 (Friday)



9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Open in Group: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)