Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Jun-19 Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6, 7
22-Jun-19 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
21-Jun-19 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
28-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
27-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 5
27-Apr-19 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1
26-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 2
26-Apr-19 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
24-Mar-19 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
17-Feb-19 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
16-Feb-19 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
16-Feb-19 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3, 6
10-Feb-19 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZ) General Specials
10-Feb-19 Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Feb-19 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZ) Group 4, 5
3-Feb-19 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 2
2-Feb-19 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
2-Feb-19 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
15-Dec-18 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
1-Dec-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
30-Nov-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
18-Nov-18 Combined Clubs Benefit Championship Show (WA) Group 6
17-Nov-18 Building & Amenities Club of WA (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
17-Nov-18 Building & Amenities Club of WA (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
22-Apr-18 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
3-Mar-18 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
3-Feb-18 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
3-Feb-18 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
9-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 1
8-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 7
22-Oct-17 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 7
21-Oct-17 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
6-Aug-17 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7
5-Aug-17 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5
14-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) General Specials
14-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 6
13-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
11-Sep-16 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
10-Sep-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
9-Sep-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 6
2-Jul-16 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
2-Jul-16 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
1-May-16 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6, 7
30-Apr-16 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
19-Jul-15 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 1
18-Jul-15 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
17-Jul-15 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
8-Jun-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
7-Jun-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
6-Jun-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 6
30-May-15 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
29-Mar-15 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
28-Mar-15 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
22-Mar-15 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
15-Mar-15 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Mar-15 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
13-Mar-15 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
25-Jan-15 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2
24-Jan-15 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
7-Dec-14 Circular Head Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6
6-Dec-14 Circular Head Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
9-Nov-14 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
8-Nov-14 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6, 7
8-Nov-14 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
7-Nov-14 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 3
28-Sep-14 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
27-Sep-14 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (AM) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
27-Sep-14 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (PM) (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
30-Aug-14 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 347th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Aug-13 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
17-Aug-13 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3, 6, 7
11-Aug-13 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2
10-Aug-13 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
7-Jul-13 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Jul-13 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM) (NZ) Group 6
6-Jul-13 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM) (NZ) Group 7
12-May-13 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
12-May-13 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
11-May-13 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
10-May-13 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
10-May-13 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
5-May-13 Albury & Border Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
4-May-13 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
16-Mar-13 Pakenham & District A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
10-Mar-13 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM) (TAS) Group 1, 2
10-Mar-13 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM) (TAS) Group 5
8-Dec-12 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Dec-12 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
1-Dec-12 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
21-Oct-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 5
20-Oct-12 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 3, 7
20-Oct-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
19-Oct-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
14-Oct-12 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
13-Oct-12 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
16-Sep-12 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 3, 7
15-Sep-12 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
14-Sep-12 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
12-Aug-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
11-Aug-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1, 2
22-Jul-12 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
21-Jul-12 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
15-Jul-12 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Jul-12 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5