St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-May-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 775)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)
Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Causing A Commotion (B Gaywood)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Royalty Ahead (S & S Strang)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovelly Little Lamborghini (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Lady Penelope (Mrs D Jacques)
Puppy of Breed: Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristy's Pride Bloody Sunday (Imp NL) (Mrs J M Mannell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cogglyn Watta Boy (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Honky Tonk Girl (Anna & Peter Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Minor of Breed: Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney and C Elder)

Havanese
Res Dog CC: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Sleeping With The Enemy (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Little Lamborghini (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Dragon Dancer (Ms S Heley and Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavhill Sasher (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thomwood Aloysius Parker (Robert Wooding)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)
Baby of Breed: Notron Henrietta (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Bananas Black Pajamas (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Lone Pine RN (Lt Col / Mrs & Mr T / Miss P Hurst)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollipop (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 107)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Merlin (Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Karasani Karma Chameleon (Kathy Pisani)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LBK's Cookies NCream (Imp USA) (K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell My Way Or D Highway (AI) (Hotashell Amstaffs & N Cullen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karasani Karma Chameleon (Kathy Pisani)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tawnyoak Flame Angel (Linda Wagstaff & Monique Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Merlin (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Puppy of Breed: Bluepanda Dream Ahead (Lorraine Freund)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Castlecairn Priceless (Imp NZ) (Mr J Ackroyd)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Bossy Bandit (IID NOR) (J Ackroyd & A Dunlop)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Junior of Breed: Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (WB & Mrs TL Murphy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karasani Blaze of Glory (Kathy Pisani)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Brikhed Brinee Brewster (Michael & Lisa Gibson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whiteheather Mystery Girl (Gabi and Jessica Monagle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Girl Gone Wild (Kelli Whillock)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Marley n Me (Knox/Elliott)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tristram of Brabant (Imp NZ) (G C Woodward)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm From The Heart (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm In The News (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braycharm Hot Off The Press (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Top Gear (Mrs Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Azel All Best Are Off (Erin & Val Carter / Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Graylors Diva Of Tomorrow (J and R Touzell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bascena U Cant C Me (Rikki Touzell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Humphrey Bogart (Liam Robertson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Sultan of Morocco (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Girl Gone Wild (Kelli Whillock)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ashlaren Marley n Me (Knox/Elliott)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT) (Group Entry : 103)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taejon All About Eve (AI) (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Zarkana (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Minor in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A & J Lamberton / V Royston)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Mick Dundee PT HT (Sandra Stapley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Too Good To Be Blue (M & H Tolar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A & J Lamberton / V Royston)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Calls (Tehya Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Breagha Love Story (Michelle Woodbury)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Swinbrad Arctic Spirit (Peterson / Peterson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Baby of Breed: Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)
Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Blu Moon Ofkentucky (Belinda Hales)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Ravishing In Silk (Kathy Drew)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Petemarg Spirted Siren (Peterson / Peterson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (A & K Katon / B & G Katon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (A & K Katon / G Katon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincona Ruby Tuesday (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus CCD RA (P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret (Peggy) Hartnett (SA)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Mr A C Bird/ Miss T Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Miki Go (AI) (Ms A Rial & Ms A Nejal)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: FireAndMist Touch Of Heaven (FireAndMist Kennel)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern DUYaWanna Piece of Me (Mrs L Brand)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Jade Warrior (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Oxsav Yarni (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalinka's Dariya Australiyskaya (Imp) (Y & F Ozersky)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Cherries In Brandy (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Aust & NZ Ch Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (Imp USA) (Fauxfox Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Fauxfox Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Candy (Mr J M Vassallo & Mrs R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Davina Mini Monster (J Vassallo)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Midnight Hustler (Doug Duncan & Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chowleigh Call Me Taco (Chowleigh Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
Baby of Breed: Boroccabull Eye Of Bindi (Joe Vassallo)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Theponi Rydesagain (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)