Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

5-May-19
Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
4-May-19
Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
3-May-19
Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 4
22-Apr-19 Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZ) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Apr-19 Southern Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
23-Mar-19 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
13-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
12-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
15-Dec-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA) Group 4
14-Dec-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA) Group 5
8-Dec-18 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
16-Sep-18 Labrador Retriever Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
8-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
3-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 7
22-Apr-18 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5, 6
15-Apr-18 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
24-Feb-18 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 3
7-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 3
6-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5, 6
9-Oct-17 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
9-Oct-17 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7
30-Sep-17 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
8-Sep-17 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
6-Aug-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
5-Aug-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
4-Aug-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
16-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
15-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
25-Apr-17 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Mar-17 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4, 7
18-Mar-17 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
10-Dec-16 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
9-Dec-16 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
19-Nov-16 Kyneton & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
22-Oct-16 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
22-Oct-16 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
30-Sep-16 Yarrawonga & Border A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
17-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 4
16-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6
5-Jun-16 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
5-Mar-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 373rd Champ Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Jan-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 3
1-Jan-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Dec-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 2
30-Dec-15 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
11-Oct-15 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
10-Oct-15 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 7
9-Oct-15 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
13-Sep-15 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
21-Jun-15 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
20-Jun-15 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
5-Jun-15 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
5-Jun-15 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
30-May-15 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
12-Apr-15 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
11-Apr-15 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 7
15-Mar-15 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Mar-15 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
9-Mar-15 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
28-Dec-14 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
7-Sep-14 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
3-Aug-14 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
2-Aug-14 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
1-Aug-14 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
20-Jul-14 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
19-Jul-14 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7
13-Jul-14 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
6-Jul-14 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
4-May-14 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
12-Apr-14 Nanango A P & M Society (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Apr-14 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5
1-Mar-14 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Feb-14 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
8-Dec-13 Circular Head Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
7-Dec-13 Circular Head Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 1, 5, 7
3-Nov-13 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
2-Nov-13 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
27-Oct-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
26-Oct-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
8-Sep-13 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
7-Sep-13 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6
25-Aug-13 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
24-Aug-13 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
23-Mar-13 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
17-Mar-13 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 7
16-Mar-13 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 6
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) General Specials
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 7
2-Dec-12 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
1-Dec-12 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
11-Nov-12 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
10-Nov-12 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
20-Oct-12 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
19-Oct-12 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5, 6
16-Sep-12 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
9-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
8-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
8-Sep-12 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes Dog Show (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
7-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 7
8-Jul-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
7-Jul-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
27-May-12 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4
26-May-12 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
25-May-12 Fraser Coast Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 5, 7
25-Mar-12 Sovereigh City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
9-Mar-12 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 3, 4, 7
4-Mar-12 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (VIC) Group 6
15-Jan-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Jan-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1