Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 9-Feb-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Runner Up in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Dark Hunter (Mrs L D Brand)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Peter & Nikki Jones)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Boxer
Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Aust Ch Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Mintib Oliver Twist (Miss Amy Holloway)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Barrajy Evening Melody (Miss Amy Holloway)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Backstreet Affair (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Snow Karl (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Mademoiselle Coco (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kethran Kit Kat Katie (Janice Houston)
Baby of Breed: Dearchi Travelin Man (Janice Houston)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Baby of Breed: Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toitoi Lady N Red (Imp NZ) (Alwood Kennels)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barad Selsey Cathedral (T Murray and S Bingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanden Finn Maccool (Mr T Murray and Mrs S Bingham)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Hitaikakushi (Alwood Kennels)
King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Delsasse Domino (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Ruled By Secrecy (R & D Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Pug
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mintib Oliver Twist (Miss Amy Holloway)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mintib Evening Harmony (Miss Rheanne Holloway)
Baby of Breed: Mintib Last Olympian (Miss Amy Holloway)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Evening Melody (Miss Amy Holloway)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Davidson (VIC)
Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Semajon Slick Chic (Alison Sutcliffe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (M A Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier
Balgay Zeevah (P Lachmund & C Harmon)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowdina Lady Ann (AI) (B Emmerson & C Mausolf)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Semajon Slick Chic (Alison Sutcliffe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Balgay Zeevah (P Lachmund & C Harmon)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whijacoo Mollys Devine (Mr A & H White)
Baby of Breed: Whijacoo Tripple Eight (Mr A & Mrs H White)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Betandy My Oh My (Margaret Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret Gray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (M A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Samantha Goulding (VIC)
Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Rock Of Ages (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It (P & S Meekings)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Bright Star (S Keane)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Aust Bred of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch(T) Morningmyst Dark Angel CCD RN (S Keane)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jadon (Coolavin Kennel)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (M James)
Minor in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Peter & Nikki Jones)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nonaym Watchthecover (Natalie Notting)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Peter & Nikki Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup / TS Ch / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Here Comes Trouble (AI) TSDX ET (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (M James)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Bellcara (C M Mibus)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)
Louanda Hidden Agenda (Louanda Knls)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Bitch CC: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britstar New Elegance (G Gaut)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Louanda Hidden Agenda (Louanda Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jane Anderson (VIC)
Branbern Dark Hunter (Mrs L D Brand)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Lambda Look Into It (J & N Perkins)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chimo Walk The Talk (E'vette Levett)
Minor of Breed: Snowsteeds Game Breaker (E'vette Levett)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Branbern Dark Hunter (Mrs L D Brand)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Shazlan Secret Liaison (Sharon & Lance Collins)
Junior of Breed: Kellynda Flirt IN The Dirt (Mrs L Showyin / Mrs S & Mr L Collins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Look Into It (J & N Perkins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lambda Driving Miss Daisy (J & N Perkins)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Connalpie Lambrusco (AI) (Sarah Finch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Yendors Gift (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch / Neuter Ch Jendally Magic Mist E T (J Delmenico)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas Beat The Odds (G Gaut)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neuter Ch Jendally Magic Mist E T (J Delmenico)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kochak Voss (M & L Wilkinson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Yendors Gift (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Aylen (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsering Phun Tsok (R & M van Roosmalen)