King Charles Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the King Charles Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kris Coralluzzo (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Gilson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Christina John (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)



30-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)


Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Carter (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Res Dog CC: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thomwood Kezza Bedazzler (Robert Wooding)


Toy Group Championship Show (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Flat Face Toy Dog & Tibetan Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thomwood Kezza Bedazzler (Robert Wooding)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)



20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)


14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)


26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thomwood Kezza Bedazzler (Robert Wooding)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thomwood Kezza Bedazzler (Robert Wooding)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thomwood Kezza Bedazzler (Robert Wooding)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)


13-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)