Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Nov-19
Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
23-Nov-19
Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
14-Jul-19 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Group 3
6-Jul-19 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
25-May-19 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 3
25-May-19 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 5
9-Mar-19 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
16-Feb-19 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Oct-18 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 2
13-Oct-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 6
13-Oct-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
1-Oct-18 Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT) Group 2, 6
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
17-Jun-18 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 5
16-Jun-18 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Group 2
16-Jun-18 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Group 6
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 3
10-Feb-18 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
14-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5
13-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
13-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
10-Sep-17 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
9-Sep-17 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 2
8-Sep-17 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
23-Aug-17 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
11-Jun-17 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
14-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 2
14-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
30-Oct-16 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5
21-Aug-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
5-Dec-15 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
20-Nov-15 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
19-Nov-15 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
9-May-15 Border Collie Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) General Specials
20-Dec-14 Dogs NSW P R Committee (NSW) Group 5
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
6-Jul-14 Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
7-Sep-13 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 5
11-Aug-13 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
5-May-13 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
26-Jan-13 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 5
20-Oct-12 The Collie Club (Inc) (NZ) General Specials
21-Jan-12 Dapto Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 5