Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Tehya Destiny All In One (AI) (Tehya Border Collies)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jenrana Gold Dust (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Intermediate in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Edna Flynn (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Giocattolo Perla Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oleala Bazinga (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Baby of Breed: Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Galig Sweet Sweet Laelia (G Sporne and M Ashton-Sporne)
Dog CC: Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Junior of Breed: Giocattolo Perla Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kawaiichin Sumo Rikishi (Giselle Elferkh & J Nunn)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Merlot En Cabernet (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Notron Angel Eyes (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Notron Im A Paddy (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tupishka Totally Toasted (Pat Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tupishka Toasted Toffee (Mrs Pat Cassidy)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Seriously Black (Yarrowfell Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch Yarrowfell Wicked in Silk (FD) CCD FDCh CGC RA AFCH (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Paddington Bear (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden The Devil In The Detail (J Winders & S Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jenrana Gold Dust (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Merrymac Tradewind (Imp SWD) (P Gerrey)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Soulfull Oracle Express (Imp NZ) (Mr R Cotter & Mr A Katuke)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soulfull Oracle Express (Imp NZ) (Mr R Cotter & Mr A Katuke)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newbelle Nitiki (Mr M Anderson & Mrs Karen Sloane)
Open of Breed: Missccpoz China Doll (IID) (Mr R L Cotter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrymac Tradewind (Imp SWD) (P Gerrey)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Black Friday Miracle (W V Moody)
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Sun And Air (W V Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden The Devil In The Detail (J Winders & S Lewis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Sweet Verity (John Mills / Frances Strover)
Puppy of Breed: Jenrana Gold Dust (K L N Jennings & R Birse)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Fly Me To The Moon (Suzana Styles)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Baby of Breed: Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Fly Me To The Moon (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Korskote Witch And Famous (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Gamecall Dreambywater (Bywater/Hine)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Mistery Of Pandora (A I & P M McMaster)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Holmchappell Marceau (Imp UK) (Mrs J Quinn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss/Sylvia Munro)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Black Tie Affair (Mrs J Casperson-Quinn & Mr G Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vicoridge Nextat The Top (Mr R L Cotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vicoridge Lotsa Leather (Mr R Cotter)

Whippet
Dog CC: Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Cheburashka (AI) (W N Slatyer & SA Slatyer)
Junior of Breed: Bonnymead Ianthe (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tehya Destiny All In One (AI) (Tehya Border Collies)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Gold N Graceful (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Etherial Private Dancer (M & S Goulding)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Darshu Red Diva (Nicky Hale)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Puppy of Breed: Roadsend Dancing Fires (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Private Dancer (M & S Goulding)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)
Baby of Breed: Bordadream Crystal Liason (Miss M West)
Minor of Breed: Tehya Destiny All In One (AI) (Tehya Border Collies)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Phantom Wish (L Mills)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dagolas Zeena (Imp FIN) (L Mills)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Junior of Breed: Rimini Treasure Hunter (J Elaine Hall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Gold N Graceful (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Branbern Dark Windsor (Brand / Fisher / Hodgson)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Icemist The Snow Maiden (R & C Schuck)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Style-Icon (Imp NZ) (L Doldissen & J Hovell)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Spirit of the Dream (K A Anderson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Branbern Dark Windsor (Brand / Fisher / Hodgson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oleala Got It Going On (Hoole/Jensen)
Minor of Breed: Oleala Hide N Seek (Jensen/Hoole/Kelly)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Baby of Breed: Bullsrkool Bringin T Music Home (Mrs A Pratt)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Style-Icon (Imp NZ) (L Doldissen & J Hovell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Spirit of the Dream (K A Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Icemist The Snow Maiden (R & C Schuck)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway XFactored (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)