Judge Profile

Judge Name : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHOPCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

6-Oct-19 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
5-Oct-19 Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Sep-19 Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 6
7-Sep-19 Waikato Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
31-Aug-19 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 6
23-Mar-19 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4, 6
14-Oct-18 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
13-Oct-18 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 6
13-Oct-18 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 4
15-Jul-18 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
14-Jul-18 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
31-Dec-17 Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
30-Dec-17 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 6
30-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 6
29-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 3
4-Jun-17 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
3-Jun-17 The Northern Gundog Society of NSW (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Jun-17 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
2-Jun-17 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
15-Jan-17 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Jan-17 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
19-Oct-16 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
4-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 4
28-Aug-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
27-Aug-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
6-Mar-16 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
5-Mar-16 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
12-Jul-15 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
11-Jul-15 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
14-Jun-15 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 6
10-May-15 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
7-Mar-15 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
22-Feb-15 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
6-Dec-14 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
22-Nov-14 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 1, 3, 6
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
7-Sep-14 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
6-Sep-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
16-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
16-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
9-Nov-13 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4
7-Sep-13 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 3
30-Jun-13 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
29-Jun-13 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
25-Apr-13 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
7-Apr-13 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
11-Sep-12 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
9-Sep-12 Dogs ACT Fund Raising Show (Show 2) (ACT) Group 4