Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Jul-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 754)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 136)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Star Spirit Legend (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Quintessential Kiss (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Maria Cristina (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mondelise Tiger Lily (B Bissett)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Antonia (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shirley Temple (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Blu Bye U (C & J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Rumer Myll (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Please Don't Take My Man (Jason / Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vagastaff Jon Snow (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Baby of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (B Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Flint N Fire (Pam Martin)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)

West Highland White Terrier
Minor of Breed: Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Freeman Vincent Vega (P Johnson & D Winch)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Made For Mischief (Ms H J Yeates)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobnko Eigers Mountain (P Bond-Beckett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shogold Cotton Candy (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Minor of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (P Johnson & D Winch)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hanafor Bajari Smooth Sailing (Callie Devine-Hutchison)

Irish Setter
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Lorcon Fierce Fire (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Guwali Dark N Stormy (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Minor of Breed: Miandor Silver Lining (Michelle & James Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Guwali Dancing in the Rain (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) (Group Entry : 105)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollyjac Heart Breaker (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Chit Chat (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (M A Davidson / L M Dunn & C Speed)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (M Davidson & L Dunn)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ionaborda Adream Within Adream (AI) (Mrs Catherine Bull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)

Collie (Rough)
Minor of Breed: Almarange Diva Dynamite (Miss B A Lines)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewer one of a kind (Mr Robert Schnaars)

Puli
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ambermoon Farleys Angel (Miss B A Lines)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Howzebern Absolutely Fabulous (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobilde Distilled Then Chilled (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Blackline Get Jiggy With It (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Mimi Sachiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Baby of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Firebrook Ebony At Lotzadotz (Mrs T Bale)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Winchilda Wild at Heart (Kathy & Rod Whitelock)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Special Charms (Mrs M J Stewart)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Bubble Yum (A & L Bearne / S Hurford / K Todd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Chinese Whispers (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Firebrook Ebony At Lotzadotz (Mrs T Bale)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Prima Donna (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winchilda Wild at Heart (Kathy & Rod Whitelock)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Mrs J Craig)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Turkish Tequila (Carolyne A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Ithinkmyhaloslipd (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)