French Bulldog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the French Bulldog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Thuringowan City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby in Group: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
State Bred in Group: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
State Bred of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)


Isis & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Minor in Group: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Open in Group: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Moonglade Mr Wham (K Peek)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Puppy in Group: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)


15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Spanswick (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)


Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Pozerski (WA)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)


Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)


Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)


Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Minor in Show: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Intermediate in Group: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Open in Group: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Jackpot (K Peek)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)


Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Minor in Group: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Intermediate in Group: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Open in Group: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Mr Wham (K Peek)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)
Open of Breed: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Puppy in Show: Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Puppy in Show: Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Baby in Show: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Baby in Group: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)



14-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Group: Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Baby in Show: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Baby in Group: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Puppy in Group: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)


13-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)


10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)


9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior in Group: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 6) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior in Group: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kym Prendergast (WA)

Baby of Breed: Greybull chubby checker (G & O Meyer)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr David Miller (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Puppy in Group: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Puppy in Show: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Puppy in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)



8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Puppy in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Junior in Show: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior in Group: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Minor in Group: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Greybull flaming star (G & O Meyer)


Gladstone Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Minor in Show: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
Baby in Group: Moonglade Mr Wham (K Peek)
Minor in Group: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Mr Wham (K Peek)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Puppy in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Junior in Show: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)



Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Baby in Group: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)



7-Jun-2019 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)


Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Res Bitch CC: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)


6-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)   Group Specials : Mr David Alexander (USA)

Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)


2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby in Group: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)
Minor in Group: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Puppy in Group: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Junior in Group: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Starzlechien Debut (Sara Brown)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Night At The Opera (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

Baby in Show: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Group 2nd: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
Baby in Group: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Baby in Group: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Baby of Breed: Epanoui Dajavu (M Weekes)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Pam Young (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch/ Bul Jr Gr Ch Samuel Rada Han (Imp POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou Stir It Up (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Minor in Show: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby in Group: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)
Minor in Group: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Puppy in Group: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Junior in Group: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Starzlechien Debut (Sara Brown)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Baby in Group: Greybull some like it hot (G & O Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Greybull some like it hot (G & O Meyer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Greybull chubby checker (G & O Meyer)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Greybull chubby checker (G & O Meyer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Greybull some like it hot (G & O Meyer)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr David Miller (USA)

Puppy in Group: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Baby in Group: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
State Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Bitch CC: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Epanoui Dajavu (M Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
State Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Puppy in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)


Hunter Region Working Dog Club (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou Stir It Up (Mambilou Kennels)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (Liza McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (Liza McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Jackpot (K Peek)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon)


31-May-2019 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Baby in Group: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy in Group: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Starzlechien Debut (Sara Brown)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Group: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou Stir It Up (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Res Bitch CC: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Krusayd French Valdric (Megan Cox & Gary Boardman)
Open in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd French Valdric (Megan Cox & Gary Boardman)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Gemma Folli (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Glenda Hesketh (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Baby in Show: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Baby in Group: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Open of Breed: Multi Ch/ Bul Jr Gr Ch Samuel Rada Han (Imp POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Llachar Romance In Verona (K McClelland)
Baby in Group: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)
Junior of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)
Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Romance In Verona (K McClelland)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Baby in Group: Krusayd French Valdric (Megan Cox & Gary Boardman)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd French Valdric (Megan Cox & Gary Boardman)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Krusayd French Valdric (Megan Cox & Gary Boardman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd French Valdric (Megan Cox & Gary Boardman)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby in Group: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Junior in Group: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Open in Group: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)


24-May-2019 (Friday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Minor in Group: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Baby in Group: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)


20-May-2019 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Baby in Group: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Baby in Group: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Li (China)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Baby in Group: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Baby in Group: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul voodoo doll (Kristy R Cassidy)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)


Geelong & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou Stir It Up (Mambilou Kennels)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

Baby in Group: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr F Bu (China)

Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Open of Breed: Multi Ch/ Bul Jr Gr Ch Samuel Rada Han (Imp POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (Liza McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
State Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Res Bitch CC: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Junior of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)


Callide Valley Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul voodoo doll (Kristy R Cassidy)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul voodoo doll (Kristy R Cassidy)


Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Minor in Show: Jonhah Wherezwally (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Minor in Group: Jonhah Wherezwally (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonhah Wherezwally (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Baby in Group: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby in Group: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

Baby in Group: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)


17-May-2019 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr F Bu (China)   Group Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

Baby in Group: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)


15-May-2019 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Epanoui Dajavu (M Weekes)
Minor in Group: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Epanoui Dajavu (M Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


13-May-2019 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr James Powell (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Gemma Folli (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Baby in Group: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Epanoui Dajavu (M Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gregory Lamb (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul voodoo doll (Kristy R Cassidy)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Minor in Group: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)


11-May-2019 (Saturday)

British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Cullen (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Show: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds SHOW A) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Minor in Show: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds SHOW B) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

Minor in Show: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)


Orange Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

Junior in Show: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Junior in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Jordi Molla (Vicki Scott)


Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby in Show: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Baby in Group: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Epanoui Dajavu (M Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Baby in Group: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi What goes around (Ms A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Minor in Group: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Res Dog CC: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)


10-May-2019 (Friday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Minor in Show: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Minor in Group: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Epanoui Dajavu (M Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


6-May-2019 (Monday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Minor in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Puppy in Group: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)


5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Deuce Bigalow (Kristy R Cassidy)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #436) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #437) (NT)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #438) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)


Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)


Woodenbong Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Junior in Group: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Minor in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)


Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Deuce Bigalow (Kristy R Cassidy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Deuce Bigalow (Kristy R Cassidy)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #434) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #435) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)


Bonalbo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)


Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)


3-May-2019 (Friday)

Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Wright (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Deuce Bigalow (Kristy R Cassidy)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Puppy in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Puppy in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)


Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Monto & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Minor in Group: Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)


Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starzlechien Debut (Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Group: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)


Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)

Baby in Group: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Minor in Group: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)


26-Apr-2019 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Multi Ch/ Bul Jr Gr Ch Samuel Rada Han (Imp POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Multi Ch/ Bul Jr Gr Ch Samuel Rada Han (Imp POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kiangsi What's not to like (Ms A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)


25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)


Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Epanoui Dajavu (M Weekes)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Minor in Group: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi What's not to like (Ms A Cadd)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Maisey (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Baby in Show: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Baby in Group: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Brace (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Barjarz Jordi Molla (Vicki Scott)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Baby in Group: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Baby in Group: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)

Baby in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
State Bred in Group: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)

Baby in Show: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Baby in Show: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby in Group: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Puppy in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Puppy in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   Group Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Res Bitch CC: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy of Breed: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Minor in Show: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Baby in Group: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)   Group Specials : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Minor in Show: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Minor in Group: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Puppy in Group: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Jordi Molla (Vicki Scott)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Jordi Molla (Vicki Scott)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

French Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Minor in Show: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (AM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Puppy in Group: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Junior in Show: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior in Group: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)


Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Minor in Group: Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)


Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Epanoui Tiny Dancer (Michelle Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


12-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Junior in Group: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Baby in Group: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Puppy in Group: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kiangsi What's not to like (Ms A Cadd)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Cindy Elliott (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Minor in Show: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Junior in Show: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Britbull Luna Lovegood (Ken & Sandra Winter)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Minor in Group: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Ms Evalyn Gregory (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Minor in Group: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)


5-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Minor in Show: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)
Minor in Group: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)


Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Minor in Show: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Baby in Group: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

Minor in Show: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Minor in Group: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Baby in Group: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Group: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Minor in Show: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Minor in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Minor in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)


Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Junior in Show: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Minor in Show: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Baby in Group: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (Michelle Watt)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Open of Breed: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marie Burrell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Open of Breed: Gold-Sierra Kimo (Imp HUN) (Mandy Johansson)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Group: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Minor in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)


Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Baby in Group: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Intermediate in Group: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

Baby in Group: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Minor in Show: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Minor in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Minor in Show: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Minor in Group: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)


22-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)