French Bulldog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the French Bulldog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)



Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


13-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)



8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Non Sporting Show - AM) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jegarbul secret agent (Kristy R Cassidy)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Non Sporting Show - PM) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jegarbul secret agent (Kristy R Cassidy)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonhah Lil Miss Twistie (Jules Freeman & Sheridan Ledger)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club WA All Breeds Fundraising Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Junior in Group: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)


24-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Dog CC: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)



11-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


French Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)


10-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


4-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)


27-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Indoor Arena Fundraising Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonhah Lil Miss Twistie (Jules Freeman & Sheridan Ledger)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Star Attraction (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)


13-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Junior of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)


6-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Puppy of Breed: Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens)
Aust Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)