Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Feb-19
Chihuahua Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
2-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW) Group 4
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW) Group 3
1-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 7
8-Sep-18 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 5
12-Aug-18 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
11-Aug-18 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
11-Aug-18 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1, 2
4-Aug-18 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 3
28-Jul-18 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
15-Jul-18 Kumeu Kennel Association (RED SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 4
15-Jul-18 Kumeu Kennel Association (BLUE SHOW) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Jul-18 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
7-Jul-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
6-Jul-18 Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
1-Jul-18 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
30-Jun-18 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
29-Jun-18 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
10-Jun-18 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
30-May-18 Clermont Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
11-May-18 Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD) Group 1, 6
24-Mar-18 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
3-Mar-18 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 2
27-Aug-17 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-Aug-17 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
20-Aug-17 Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Aug-17 Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
24-Jun-17 Mt Larcom & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Jun-17 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
17-Jun-17 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
21-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 1
20-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 3
20-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
19-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 4
19-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 7
3-May-17 Maclean Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Apr-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 394th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Nov-16 Illawarra Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club (NSW) General Specials
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
4-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
30-Oct-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 3, 5
29-Oct-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
3-Oct-16 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Oct-16 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 6
1-Oct-16 Hound Club of the ACT Inc (ACT) General Specials
1-Oct-16 Canberra ABKC Inc (Non Sporting Group) (PM Show) (ACT) General Specials
30-Sep-16 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
24-Jul-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
23-Jul-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
19-Jun-16 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 1
24-Apr-16 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Apr-16 Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
27-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
18-Oct-15 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 3, 6
30-Aug-15 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
29-Aug-15 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
16-May-15 Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
13-May-15 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 7
9-May-15 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Apr-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
14-Mar-15 Oakey A P & R Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
3-Jan-15 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5
3-Jan-15 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
11-Oct-14 Casino Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
31-Aug-14 Rotorua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
30-Aug-14 Rotorua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5
27-Jul-14 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
26-Jul-14 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
25-Jul-14 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
18-Apr-14 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
2-Mar-14 Millmerran Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
16-Feb-14 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
15-Feb-14 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
14-Feb-14 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
24-Nov-13 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
23-Nov-13 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
20-Oct-13 Mareeba & District Kennel Association (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
19-Oct-13 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6, 7
8-Sep-13 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
25-Aug-13 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 6
24-Aug-13 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
7-Apr-13 Napier Kennel Centre (AM Show) (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
7-Apr-13 Napier Kennel Centre (PM Show) (NZ) Group 3
6-Apr-13 Wairoa Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 1
6-Apr-13 Woiroa Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 5
24-Feb-13 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
23-Feb-13 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 2, 4
22-Feb-13 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 6
10-Feb-13 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
9-Feb-13 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
8-Feb-13 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
7-Oct-12 Combined CCC Clubs (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
23-Sep-12 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
22-Sep-12 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
19-Aug-12 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
15-Jul-12 Bungendore & Palerand District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
14-Jul-12 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
11-Jun-12 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
10-Jun-12 Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
6-Jun-12 Emerald Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-May-12 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5, 7
5-May-12 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
14-Apr-12 Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 1