Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   (Total Entry : 403)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale Dream Of Jeanie (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Marty McFly V Tani Kazari (Imp USA) (Ven Grasso)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale Dream Of Jeanie (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
AM CH Aust CH Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp Usa) (Ebony Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marty McFly V Tani Kazari (Imp USA) (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Janrosel Perpetual Motion (Bronwen Gordon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)
Open of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Giorgio Armani (Amanda Thompson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Our Magpie (Cheryl Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shantiah All Fired Up (C Needham)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Metztli Moon Goddess (Janine Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Heavenly Angel (Janine Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: AM CH Aust CH Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp Usa) (Ebony Russell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Dream Of Jeanie (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Credem Midnite Star (Julie Moon)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis Cazalys Bringn Th Bacon (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Credem Midnite Star (Julie Moon)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Numerrijig National Velvet (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Brayroan Thunder Chaser (J Newbold)
Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Agasvari Image Of Bonjovi (AI) (Kathleen Eory)

Irish Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Minor of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iftikar Aladdinsane (Sarah Speed)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira Ihana Kukka (AI) (S Morrison & T McDonald)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Front Line Angel (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust & Neut Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Puppy of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (Alisha Van Vliet)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Drumsara High Rider (Michelle Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Drumsara Wasn't Expecting That (Michelle Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (Alisha Van Vliet)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)