Schipperke Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schipperke (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-May-2021 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Show: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Baby in Group: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Baby in Show: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Show: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)



8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

Baby in Show: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez First Wave (NBT) (Graham Cruse)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)

Junior in Group: Monterrez First Wave (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Monterrez First Wave (NBT) (Graham Cruse)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Baby in Show: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)


7-May-2021 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)
State Bred of Breed: Tanzapaw Cornelia Cinna (Mrs C & Mr D de Chaeney)


Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Show: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (AM show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Mareeba & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Mareeba & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)



30-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Minor in Group: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


26-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

Baby in Show: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Baby in Group: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Baby in Group: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Baby in Show: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

All Dog Sports Spectacular Committee (Anzac Day Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)


Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Baby in Show: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Baby in Show: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Baby in Show: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Baby in Group: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)


18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Junior Kennel Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Minor in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


16-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Group 3rd: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez First Wave (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Minor in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Cornelia Cinna (Mrs C & Mr D de Chaeney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)




9-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Minor in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)


4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Minor in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Baby in Show: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Baby in Group: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Baby in Show: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Baby in Group: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Minor in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)


2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (PM show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Minor in Group: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


27-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Goomeri Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Hound Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Hound Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Baby in Show: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


Mareeba and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)


Cohuna A P & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Puppy in Group: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)


19-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Mareeba and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)


14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Cornelia Cinna (Mrs C & Mr D de Chaeney)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


12-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


8-Mar-2021 (Monday)

Bulla Amenities Covid Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)

Minor in Group: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Baby in Group: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (M Cook)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Minor in Show: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Minor in Group: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)


RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)


RNCAS Royal Canberra NON SPORTING Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gregory Lamb (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Noonameena Bobby Bruce (J Faber)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Noonameena Bobby Bruce (J Faber)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)


Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)


14-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


13-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)