Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

16-Feb-19
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 3, 5
18-Nov-18 South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 7
17-Nov-18 Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3
16-Nov-18 Schipperke Society (NZ) General Specials
16-Nov-18 Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4
9-Sep-18 Cudal P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
19-Aug-18 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Group 7
27-May-18 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
26-May-18 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
26-May-18 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
29-Apr-18 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
17-Mar-18 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
18-Feb-18 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 3
17-Feb-18 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
27-Jan-18 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
14-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
13-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
26-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3
25-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
25-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7
19-Nov-17 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6
18-Nov-17 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 7
11-Nov-17 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6
10-Sep-17 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
9-Sep-17 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
9-Jul-17 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Group 4
27-May-17 Dubbo Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6, 7
7-May-17 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
6-May-17 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
11-Mar-17 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
18-Feb-17 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
26-Jan-17 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 7
23-Oct-16 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
21-Aug-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
26-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 6
25-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 3
24-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 7
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
20-Feb-16 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
6-Feb-16 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 5
5-Dec-15 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
7-Nov-15 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
7-Nov-15 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
25-Oct-15 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
7-Mar-15 Mudgee Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6, 7
14-Feb-15 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 5
27-Dec-14 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
14-Nov-14 South Island Boxer Club (NZ) General Specials
25-Oct-14 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
11-Oct-14 German Spitz Club of NSW (AM) (NSW) General Specials
9-May-14 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 6
4-May-14 Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
3-May-14 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
8-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (1st Show) (SA) Group 6
8-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (2nd Show) (SA) Group 7
7-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW) Group 3
24-Nov-13 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
23-Nov-13 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
7-Oct-13 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 7
6-Oct-13 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 3
5-Oct-13 Dog Of The Year Committee (Show #1) (QLD) Group 6
11-Aug-13 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 6
10-Aug-13 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 3, 6, 7
28-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 6
19-May-13 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 7
10-Feb-13 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
26-Jan-13 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
29-Sep-12 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
27-May-12 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3