Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Sep-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   (Total Entry : 629)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle / Phil / Elliott Hickey & Rob Stewart)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)  (Group Entry : 97)

Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Hold My Head High (Rachel Whiteman)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale Xanadu Yuan (Noeline Quinn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maltice Star Spirit Legend (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge Hold My Head High (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Res Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Karojenbe The Actress (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Solar Flair (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Junior of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Please Don't Take My Man (Jason / Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus My Sweet Lips (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Minor of Breed: Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Sno More Cash (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Watersmeet Across The Realm (L Emerton)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Sno More Cash (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (R W & D M Duffield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Lorcon Fierce Fire (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Roisin Little Rose (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Xciting Times (Judy Glover)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Nothin But Trouble (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharlani Kit Cloud Kicker (Mrs Karyn G & Mr N Bruce Young)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Alana Meek)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Johgra Full of Charm (R Telfer)
Baby in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Enarki Kiss The Girls (Tiffany Heares & Holly Greenfield)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri JC (C Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Dihya (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Full of Charm (R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Monarch (M Davidson & L Dunn)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moche Huatuntupaq (Imp USA) (Mrs J C Lanham)
Baby of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp Swd) (Lambley/ Goulding/Blinco/ Lam)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham VaVa VaVa Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
Minor of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam The Monster (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Sophia Loren (Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Keelys karma (Mr R Healey / Mr D & Mrs O'Hara)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Baby of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC: Blackline Get Jiggy With It (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Mimi Sachiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lympne Just A Diva (Allan Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle / Phil / Elliott Hickey & Rob Stewart)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Special Effect (Miss J Mobley & Mrs M J Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Bubble Yum (A & L Bearne / S Hurford / K Todd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Majestueux Tsunami Von Lucinda (AI) (J & T Cumner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaunuff Mason (Jacqui Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Junior of Breed: Mityangu One And Only (Mr G & Mrs M Robinson / Mr B McWatt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Conchaos Betty Boo (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Divadanes Locked N Loaded (Tony Cox)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Junior of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle / Phil / Elliott Hickey & Rob Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Miniature)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jeabo Licorice Twist (D Hodgetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oeshih Your My Candy Girl (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)