Rottweiler Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rottweiler (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jan-2021 (Monday)

All Dog Sports Spectacular Committee Australia Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)


23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Tykerna Midnight Sky (A Godsell & K O達rien)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O達rien)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O達rien)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)



22-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O達rien)


17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)


16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Puppy of Breed: Inselstaat Cause For Applause (Maree Anderson)


Warrnambool District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)


10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O達rien)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O達rien)
Baby of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Queen Caley (N A Medlicott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O達rien)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (Show A) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Blackcombe Exile On Main St (Yvette Bissett)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (Show B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Blackcombe Exile On Main St (Yvette Bissett)



8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O達rien)


2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kurrirott Bite My Dust (AI) (D Rodgers)


1-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kurrirott Bite My Dust (AI) (D Rodgers)

11-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn O'Brien (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)


5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackcombe Exile On Main St (Yvette Bissett)


8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club WA All Breeds Fundraising Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Puppy in Group: Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)