Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

22-Apr-19
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
21-Apr-19
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
20-Apr-19
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 6
19-Apr-19
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
3-Feb-19 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA) Group 4
2-Feb-19 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA) Group 3
1-Feb-19 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA) Group 2
28-Oct-18 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
27-Oct-18 Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
27-Oct-18 Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 7
22-Jul-18 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
21-Jul-18 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 5
21-Jul-18 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
23-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 1
22-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 3
19-May-18 Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
22-Oct-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
21-Oct-17 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 6, 7
21-Oct-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 1, 2
20-Oct-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
10-Sep-17 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Jun-17 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 7
28-May-17 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
27-May-17 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
27-May-17 Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1, 4
7-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4
6-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
5-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
7-Apr-17 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 3
11-Mar-17 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6
8-Jan-17 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5
7-Jan-17 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6
16-Oct-16 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
15-Oct-16 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7
3-Sep-16 Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
28-Aug-16 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
27-Aug-16 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
31-Jul-16 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
30-Jul-16 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
29-Jul-16 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Apr-16 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
16-Apr-16 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
1-Jan-16 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
31-Dec-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
7-Nov-15 Show Dog Handlers Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Oct-15 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
4-Oct-15 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
3-Oct-15 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
11-Sep-15 Noosa A H & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
16-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
15-Aug-15 Hunter Valley Hound Club (NSW) General Specials
15-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
14-Aug-15 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
14-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
8-Aug-15 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
26-Jul-15 Towers Pastoral Agricultural & Mining Assoc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-May-15 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5
3-May-15 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
2-May-15 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
26-Apr-15 Caves A & P Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Apr-15 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Apr-15 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 4, 5
9-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
8-Mar-15 Noorat & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
7-Mar-15 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 5
6-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Oct-14 Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) (QLD) Group 1
21-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
20-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 3
20-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 1
23-Mar-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
9-Feb-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
27-Jan-14 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
26-Jan-14 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
25-Jan-14 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
24-Jan-14 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
9-Nov-13 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
19-Oct-13 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
19-Oct-13 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show #1) (QLD) Group 6
9-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
8-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 7
2-Dec-12 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
1-Dec-12 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
21-Oct-12 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6
20-Oct-12 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 4, 7
14-Jul-12 Samford & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7
12-May-12 Crows Nest A P & H Society Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6
4-Mar-12 Dominion Collie Club (NZN) (NZ) General Specials
3-Mar-12 Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Club (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
3-Mar-12 Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (NZ) General Specials